Fisher & Paykel OB60SL11DCPX1 Single Built In Electric Oven (Discontinued)

Fisher & Paykel
View Full Specification

This item is no longer available

Look for a newer alternative here

Boasting a 77l capacity, the OB60SL11DCPX1 single built in electric oven from Fisher and Paykel offers one of the largest cooking cavities on the market - perfect for the family home. The OB60SL11DCPX1 incorporates a huge array of 11 different cooking functions as well as a number of design features that make it a true kitchen investment. Achieve flawless batch bakes and succulent roasts thanks to ActiveVent technology, allowing you to control moisture levels within the oven to get the very best, most efficient cooking results. It's also incredibly easy to clean thanks to the pyrolytic self-cleaning function; leftover food, residue and spills are burnt off at extremely high temperatures, leaving behind a layer of ash that can simply be swept away.

Besides remarkable functionality, the OB60SL11DCPX1 is designed to make a statement. Finished in perfectly smooth reflective glass and accented with stainless steel, it's both durable and elegant. It's also designed to blend seamlessly with the rest of the coordinated Fisher and Paykel product family for a premium kitchen feel.

Key features of the Fisher & Paykel OB60SL11DCPX1 Electric Oven

  • An adjustable shelf offers 6 positions for a customised cavity
  • Automatic rapid pre-heat lets you get cooking in minutes
  • Get a complete, hygienic clean with the removable inner door glass
  • The 77l capacity is the biggest on the market
  • An array of baking functions lets you realise your cooking potential

Product Specification

Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model OB60SL11DCPX1
Also known as: 81006
Colour Stainless Steel
Finish Black Reflective Glass
Total Capacity (Gross/Litres) 90
Pyrolytic Self Clean Yes
Number of Shelf Positions 6
Removable Oven Door/Inner Glass Yes
Removable Shelf Runners Yes
Automatic Cooking/Minute Minder Yes
Automatic Pre-Set Temperatures Yes
Caoacitive Touch Controls Yes
Electronic Clock Yes
Illuminated Halo Dials Yes
Number of Interior Lights 4 Halogen
Precise Electronic Temperature Control Yes
Sabbath Mode Yes
ActiveVent System Yes
Aero Tech Technology Yes
Automatic Rapid Pre-Heat Yes
Grill Yes
Bake Yes
Classic Bake Yes
Fan Bake Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Pastry Bake Yes
Pyrolytic Self-Clean Yes
Roast Yes
Vent Bake Yes
Warm Yes
Flat Brushed Baking Tray 1
Flat Wire Shelf 1
Full Extension Telescopic Shelves 2
Meat Probe Yes
Roasting Dish and Grill Rack Set 1
Smokeless Grill Tray 1
Step Down Wire Shelf 1
Capacity (l) 77
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 597
Depth (mm) 577
Total Connected Load (kW) -
Fuse Rating (A) 15.5
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
5 years parts and labour
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.65ms
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;