Fisher & Paykel Series 9 DD60DHI9 Built In Dish Drawer


LOADING IMAGES

Front panel displayed example only


Fisher & Paykel
  • Product code: 81234
  • Fully Integrated (requires kitchen door)
  • Stainless Steel Control Panel
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 12
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Knock to Pause
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Fisher & Paykel Built In Dish Drawers

£1,249

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Dish Drawer
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 9 DD60DHI9
Also known as: 81234, DD60DHI9
DESCRIPTION
Colour Integrated
Place Settings 12
FEATURES
Built-in Water Softener Yes
Fan Assisted Drying Yes
Flow Through Detergent Dispenser Yes
Quiet Operation Yes
SmartDrive technology Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Rinse Aid Indicator Light Yes
End of Cycle Beeps Yes
Electronic Fault/Diagnostic Indicator Yes
Knock to Pause Yes
PROGRAMMES
Programmes 15
Wash Modifiers 3
Delicate Yes
Eco Yes
Extra Dry Yes
Fast Yes
Heavy Yes
Medium Yes
Quick Yes
Rinse Yes
Sanitise Ye
CAPACITY
Accommodates plates up to (mm) 280
Fold down tines Yes
Pitch adjustable tines Yes
Place settings per drawer 6
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820-880
Width (mm) 599
Depth (mm) 571
KNOCK TO PAUSE
With the Knock to Pause function, a knock on the front panel will pause the dishwasher which can be re-started again by using the start/play button.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.98ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message