Fisher & Paykel Series 9 EB60DSXB2 Built-In Coffee Machine

Fisher & Paykel
  • Product code: 81340FP
  • Colour - Black Glass
  • Capacity (litres) - 2.5
  • Power (watts) - 1200 (Coffee) 1000 (Steam)
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Fisher & Paykel Built-In Coffee Machines

£2,359

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months   Find out more
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose PayPal Credit at checkout - available on orders over £99



Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £2,359):


£213.72 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£147.97 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)

£82.61 monthly instalments for 36 months (16.9% APR)



Representative Example: Representative 21.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 21.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200



Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.


Find out more information here

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Barclays Eligibility Checker: To find out if you are likely to be accepted for a loan through Barclays Partner Finance without affecting your credit score, click here.

Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built-In Coffee Machine
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 9 EB60DSXB2
Also known as: 81340FP, EB60DSXB2
PRODUCT HIGHTLIGHTS
Removable Drip Tray Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour Black Glass
Control Touch
Display High Resolution Touch Display
Water Tank Capacity (Litres) 2.5
Drip Tray Capacity (Litres) 0.8
Power (W) Coffee 1200/Steam 1000
Bar Pressure 15
GENERAL FEATURES
Functions 13
Adjustable Coffee Strength 5 Levels
Child Lock Yes
Number of Temperature Settings 5
Self Cleaning Function Yes
Lights 4 LED
PROGRAMMES
Personalised Yes
Americano Yes
Coffee Yes
Flat White Yes
Espresso Yes
Double Espresso Yes
Hot Milk Yes
Hot Water Yes
Espresso Macchiato Yes
Latte Macchiato Yes
Latte Yes
Long Black Yes
Steam Yes
Pre-ground Coffee Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 458
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 480
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Arranging Delivery of Your Fisher & Paykel Built-In Coffee Machine

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Pay by Finance and Spread The Cost

We've made it possible to spread the cost of your new home appliances by partnering with Barclays Partner Finance

It only takes a few minutes to apply for credit online, and you should receive a response to your application within 15 minutes. The approval of your application depends on your financial circumstances and borrowing history.

1) SHOP: Add the items you want to your basket.

2) CHECKOUT: Choose the finance option that suits on the payment page.

  3) APPLY: You will be taken to Barclays Partner Finance application pages to complete your online application.

   4) APPROVAL: You'll usually be notified of the decision right away during working hours.

Finance Options for Your Fisher & Paykel Built-In Coffee Machine:

  • Interest-free loan

    Fixed monthly repayments with the benefit of no interest being charged
    Representative Example

    6 Monthly Payments    
    Total Cash Price (incl. VAT) £2,359   Annual Rate of Interest 0% P.A
    Deposit £0   Representative APR 0% APR
    Total Amount of Credit £2,359   Total Amount Payable £2,359
    Agreement Duration 6 months   By 6 Monthly Repayments of £393.16
  • Illustration

    12 Monthly Payments    
    Total Cash Price (incl. VAT) £2,359   Annual Rate of Interest 0% P.A
    Deposit £0   Representative APR 0% APR
    Total Amount of Credit £2,359   Total Amount Payable £2,359
    Agreement Duration 12 months   By 12 Monthly Repayments of £196.58
  • Illustration

    18 Monthly Payments    
    Total Cash Price (incl. VAT) £2,359   Annual Rate of Interest 0% P.A
    Deposit £0   Representative APR 0% APR
    Total Amount of Credit £2,359   Total Amount Payable £2,359
    Agreement Duration 18 months   By 18 Monthly Repayments of £131.05
Finance examples indicate the cost of buying this Fisher & Paykel Built-In Coffee Machine. If you want to purchase more items using finance, simply use our finance calculator to calculate a budget for your monthly repayments.

Credit is subject to application, financial circumstances and borrowing history. Marks Electrical is the credit broker not the lender. Barclays Partner Finance is the lender. For more information about finance refer to our Finance information page.



FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£2,365.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message