Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60BCEX4 Double Built In Electric Oven

Fisher & Paykel
  • Product code: 81541FP
  • Colour - Brushed Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 2 (top oven) 7 (bottom oven)
  • Capacity (Usable) - Top 36 litres/Main 58 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Catalytic Liners
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£929

Save £70
Was £999

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 5 OB60BCEX4
Also known as: 81541FP, OB60BCEX4
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Catalytic Liners Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Brushed Stainless Steel
Timer Yes (Main Cavity)
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 37
Cooking Method Oven
Grill Yes
Number of Functions 2
Interior Lights Rear Light
MAIN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 59
Catalytic Liners Side Walls
Door Hinge Drop Down Door
Heat Reflective Glass CoolTouch
Number of Functions 7
Anti-Tilt Shelves Yes
Telescopic Runners Yes
Interior Lights Side/Rear Lights
FUNCTIONS
Bake Yes
Defrost Yes
Fan Yes
Fan Baking Yes
Grill Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Warming Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes
Shelf 1 Step Down Wire Shelf, 2 Flat Wire Shelf
Telescopic Rail 2 Sets
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A/A
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 19.3
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 877
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 888
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 567
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 19.3
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.07ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 8th June*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£959
John Lewis£955.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 15 hours 41 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading