Fisher & Paykel Series 9 OB60SD11PB1 Single Built In Electric Oven

Fisher & Paykel
View Full Specification


£1,199

Save £200
Was £1,399

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 9 OB60SD11PB1
Also known as: 81755, OB60SD11PB1
Note We have a demonstration model of this item on display in our showroom available for you to view
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
ActiveVent Technology Yes
AeroTech System Yes
Cleaning Function Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
Food Probe Wired Meat Probe
Soft Open Yes
Soft Close Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Colour Black Glass
Door Type Drop Down Door
Door Glass Triple glazed
Heat Reflective Glass CoolTouch door
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Door Yes
Controls Electronic
Sabbath Mode Yes
Timer Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 72
Cooking Method Multi-Function
Mark Resistant Coating Acid resistant Graphite Enamel
Number of Functions 11
Number of Shelves 2
Anti-Tilt Shelves Yes
Telescopic Shelves 1
Interior Lights 2 x 25W Halogen
Grill Electric
FUNCTIONS
Bake Yes plus Pastry Bake, Vent Bake
Cleaning Function Pyrolytic Self Cleaning
Grill Yes
Fan Baking Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Roast Yes
Warming Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan Yes
Grill Rack Yes
Shelf Runners 1 Set (Pyrolyric Proof)
Food Probe Wired Food Probe
Shelf 1 Step Down Wire Shelf, 1 Flat Wire Shelf
Tray Flat Brushed Baking Tray
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 12.8 - 13.8
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 580
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 565
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480ºC. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
WIRED MEAT PROBE
This device is more than a traditional food thermometer; it feeds the temperature directly to your appliance, allowing you to set the target core temperature for your meal and the appliance will automatically shut off when the desired temperature is reached.
AEROTECH™ SYSTEM
The AeroTech™ system circulates air evenly throughout the entire oven so dishes on the top shelf turn out just as perfect as food cooking on the bottom shelf.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 12.8 - 13.8
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,209
John Lewis£1,205.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading