Fisher & Paykel OB60SC7CEX1 Single Built In Electric Oven (Discontinued)


Fisher & Paykel
View Full Specification

This item is no longer available

Look for a newer alternative here

Designed with elegance and sophistication, the OB60SC7CEX1 single built-in electric oven offers a great addition for a stylish kitchen. The black glass and polished metal trim create an overall modern aesthetic and will compliment any other Fisher & Paykel products you may own.

With a 77 litre capacity for you to use, this effortlessly fits a large family dinner with room to spare. The range of 7 cooking programmes will give you a vast array of dishes to cook from baked pastries to grilled meat.

The time-saving catalytic liners works to make your life easier by absorbing grease. After the cavity has reached a high temperature, you can clean the surface with just a quick wipe. By removing the inner door to get to those hard to clean parts, the OB60SC7CEX1 helps you to preserve its shiny new appearance.

Key features of the Fisher & Paykel OB60SC7CEX1 Electric Oven

  • The impressive halogen lights perfectly illuminate the interior when you are cooking
  • Keep informed of the progress with the minimalistic display
  • 2 adjustable shelves give you the space for small and large dishes
  • The powerful 3000W fan grill heats your food in no time
  • Saves time by using the rapid pre-heating function

Product Specification

Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model OB60SC7CEX1
Also known as: 85425
Colour Black Glass
Number of Shelf Positions 6
Automatic cooking/Minute Timer Yes
Capacitive Touch controls Yes
Electronic Clock Yes
Interior Light 25W (halogen)
Acid Resistant Graphite Enamel Yes
Drop Down Grill Element Yes
Removable Oven Door/Inner Glass Yes
Removable Shelf Runners Yes
Self-cleaning Catalytic Liners Sides
Advanced Cooling System Yes
Balanced Oven Door Yes
CoolTouch Door Yes
Non-tip Shelves Yes
Bake Yes
Classic Bake Yes
Fan Bake Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Pastry Bake Yes
Catalytic liners Sides
Flat brushed baking tray 1
Flat wire shelf 1
Roasting dish and grill rack set 1
Step down wire shelf 1
Telescopic sliding runners 1 set
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 85
AeroTech™ technology Yes
Grill 3000W
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 597
Depth (mm) 565
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200°C.
Fuse Rating (A) 13.5
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)

2 years parts and labour
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.01ms
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;