Rangemaster PROP110NGFSS/C Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 110cm Gas Range Cooker

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 86860
  • Colour - Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2
  • Number of Burners - 6
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 61/Right 61
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Energy Rating - A/A
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster 110cm Gas Range Cookers

£1,519

Save £358.51
Was £1,877.51

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £109

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

**Subject to status T&Cs apply



Rangemaster has earned a reputation for high-performing, enduring and downright beautiful cookers; the PROP110NGFSS/C is no exception. With 2 61l oven cavities, a variable grill, an infinitely handy storage compartment and an expansive 6-burner hob that ranges from 1.1kW to a whopping 3.0, cooking options are as vast as your tastes. Cast iron pan supports are both sleek and capable of supporting heavy pans of any size while the stainless-steel exterior is sure to stand the test of time, both in looks and durability. Catalytic liners throughout the cooking cavities are infinitely handy, saving you time and elbow grease when it comes to cleaning, and with an array of convenient built-in features to boot, cooking is not just made easier but more enjoyable.

Key features of the Rangemaster PROP110NGFSS/C Range Cooker

  • The glide out grill makes deliciously melted cheese on toast
  • Effortlessly tend to your roasts for perfect results every time with the Handyrack
  • Triple glazed door glass keeps heat in while maintaining a cool exterior
  • Take back the power of multitasking with a handy programmable timer
  • Adjust and adapt to suit with telescopic shelving

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Gas Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PROP110NGFSS/C Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 86860, PROP110NGFSSC Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim, PROP110NGFSS/C, PROP110NGFSSC
FEATURES
Glide-out grill, for added safety when grilling
The unique Handyrack allows you to tend easily to your roasts
Porthole door on the main oven makes it easy to check on food without opening the oven door
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
Storage Compartment Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Number of Burners 6
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.1
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 6th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Gas
Function Conventional
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 61
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Gas
Function Conventional
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 61
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Telescopic Shelf Yes
FUNCTIONS
Gas Cooking Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 1100
Depth excluding handles (mm) 607
Depth including handles (mm) 650
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 0.1
Fuse Rating (A) 3
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Rangemaster Half Price Hood Promotion 14.01-31.03.2019*Terms & conditions. Buy a Rangemaster range cooker and choose from a half price Rangemaster Chimney, Rangemaster Classic Chimney or Rangemaster Flat hood. Not valid in conjunction with any other offer. The Rangemaster range cooker and the Rangemaster hood must be purchased at the same time and appear on the same order/invoice. This offer is valid from 14/01/19 to 31/03/19.

Matching Hood Pack Offers

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Very professional looks Took possession of cooker just over a month ago. Delivery was very quick. Only issue was the plinth, which was sorted after a while. Really pleased.
Date published: 2019-02-19
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Lowest price I searched the internet and Mark's was the lowest price I could find and I saved again at the checkout with the special offer for that weekend! Delivery was spot on, I picked my day and received an estimated time which was adhered to! Totally happy!
Date published: 2018-11-30
Rated 5 out of 5 by from love it Its big, imposing, beautiful and well made. Takes a little bit of getting used to but its got to have some new features over the 25 year old cooker it replaces.
Date published: 2016-10-30
  • y_2019, m_3, d_24, h_23
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.11
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_86860, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 251.8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

Get the Latest Vouchers

Enter your email address below for immediate, exclusive promotional codes:
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,544
Currys£1,782.95
John Lewis£1,545.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading