Rangemaster PROP110DFFGB/C Professional Plus Black with Chrome Trim 110cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 91680
  • Colour - Black with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 6
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 80/Right 73
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


£1,999

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 2 left In Stock at this price


The Rangemaster PROP110DFFGB/C Professional Plus dual fuel cooker is a monument to home cooking. Measuring a colossal 110cm and offering an array of cooking methods, it's perfect for the larger family or those that love to entertain. The expansive hob boasts an array of 6 gas burners, ranging from 1.0kW to 3.5kW, as well as sturdy cast iron pan supports and handsome, user-friendly chrome rotary dials for rapid-response heat. The oven cavities also offer a selection of heating methods; a conventional oven, an electric fan oven and a variable grill ensure all possible culinary bases covered. A separate storage compartment lets you keep pans and utensils within easy reach while telescopic shelving makes tending to food safe and effortless.

Key features of the Rangemaster PROP110DFFGB/C Range Cooker

  • Catalytic liners throughout the cavities make for easy cleaning
  • Keep a keen eye on what's cooking thanks to the main oven porthole door
  • The unique Handyrack lets you safely tend to roasts or baking
  • Enjoy quick, effortless and delicious suppers thanks to the glide out grill
  • Use the built-in timer to take back control of you day

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PROP110DFFGB/C Professional Plus Black with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 91680, PROP110DFFGBC Professional Plus Black with Chrome Trim, PROP110DFFGB/C, PROP110DFFGBC
FEATURES
Separate grill compartment with glide-out-grill system for added safety when grilling
The unique Handyrack allows you to tend easily to your roasts
Porthole door on the main oven makes it easy to check on food without opening the oven door
GENERAL
Colour Black with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
Storage Compartment Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Number of Burners 6
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.0
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 6th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Conventional
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 80
Energy Efficiency Class B
Number of Functions 2
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
Telescopic Shelf Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Fan Cooking Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 1092
Depth excluding handles (mm) 607
Depth including handles (mm) 650
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 7.1
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Rangemaster Professional + 110 We Purchased this for our new kitchen. It is fabulous! We price checked and found it cheapest at Marks Electrical. Communication and online purchase was a dream. Delivery super quick and seamless. This will be my go to company now for anything electrical. Highly recommended. Well done guys.
Date published: 2020-03-20
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great quality So happy about the premium look, amazing features and easy cooking usage
Date published: 2019-06-09
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Bought a month ago and very happy with it . Looks good
Date published: 2018-10-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very useful - being both gas and electric I bought this rangemaster before Christmas and am very pleased with it. I have recommended it to my friends and family. The service from Marks ELectric was also very good.
Date published: 2017-01-30
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Highend price average product I must get around to getting some one out to fix it! One door screw catches on the side panel every time the door is opened and closed and the built in grill slide keeps sticking.
Date published: 2016-02-15
  • y_2020, m_5, d_29, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_GB, sid_91680, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 1st June*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £119 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£2,009
John Lewis£2,005.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 25 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading