10% Off This Product - Ends Monday

Rangemaster CDL100DFFBL/C Classic Deluxe Gloss Black with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 92490
  • Colour - Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 73/Right 82
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


£2,199

Save £250
Was £2,449

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


Cook with tradition on this Rangemaster Classic Deluxe Dual Fuel Range Cooker

This Rangemaster Classic Deluxe Gloss Black with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker offers a breadth of cooking options, along with a breathtaking design that will look amazing in any traditional kitchen.

The 2 ovens come with a capacity of 73l and 82l for the left and right respectively, which will be plenty for even the biggest of family meals, and have a range of features that'll help you make dishes that will impress. The right oven is an electric fanned oven, which is brilliant for cooking multiple side dishes in the tall form factor.

The main oven is a multifunction oven, which can provide functions such as Defrost, Top Heat Only, Base Heat Only, as well as Conventional and Fan Cooking options. Both ovens operate at an A energy efficiency rating too. Further included is an interior light and porthole glass door design, which allows you to check how the roast is coming along.

Above the main oven is a variable Glide-out-Grill, which is mounted on telescopic rails for easy access to whatever tasty dish you have on the go.

The hob features 5 gas burners, of which 4 have different sizes to cater for a range of pans, and cast iron pan supports, which are well-built and will handle even the heaviest of pans with aplomb.

This Rangemaster Classic Deluxe Gloss Black with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker is gorgeous in design, bursting with features, and will deliver flexible cooking that will allow you to create classic meals in your kitchen.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model CDL100DFFBL/C Classic Deluxe Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 92490, CDL100DFFBLC Classic Deluxe Gloss Black with Chrome Trim, CDL100DFFBL/C, CDL100DFFBLC
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
FEATURES
Multifunction oven offers rapid response, fan oven, defrost, fanned grilling, fan-assisted oven, conventional oven, browning element and base heat
Five-burner hotplate
Smooth action glide-out grill
Single-handed ignition
Multifunction oven is fully programmable
GENERAL
Colour Gloss Black with Chrome Trim
Energy Efficiency Class A/A
Catalytic Liners Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 3
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Multifunction
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 82
Energy Efficiency Class A
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Fan Cooking Yes
Conventional + Fan Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Defrost Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 994
Depth excluding handles (mm) 605
Depth including handles (mm) 667
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 8.8
Fuse Rating (A) 38
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
RANGEMASTER - Buy a Rangecooker and get 20% Off Matching Rangemaster Hood*Buy a Rangemaster range cooker and choose from a 20% off Rangemaster Chimney, Rangemaster Classic Chimney or Rangemaster Flat hood. Not valid in conjunction with any other offer. The Rangemaster range cooker and the Rangemaster hood must be purchased at the same time and appear on the same order/invoice. This offer is valid from 01/08/19 to 31/12/19.

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from BRILLIANT Bought a month ago, and defo worth the cost, looks classy, cooks perfectly, just the opposite to my previous cheaper brand range cooker.
Date published: 2017-07-05
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Looks very posh!! Cooks well too! I bought this oven about a month ago and am very impressed with both how it looks and how it cooks. Plenty of oven space and the ovens warm up really quickly.
Date published: 2016-09-26
  • y_2019, m_8, d_23, h_8
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.13
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_92490, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.36ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£2,205.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading