Rangemaster PROP100DFFSS/C Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Rangemaster
  • Product code: 92590
  • Colour - Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 73/Right 82
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


£1,709

Save £189.99
Was £1,898.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Get professional results with this Rangemaster Dual Fuel Range Cooker

This exquisitely designed Rangemaster Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker will become the focal point of any modern kitchen, owing to the inspired aesthetic that would look right at home in a Michelin star kitchen.

The 2 oven cavities are generously sized - 73l for the left and 82l for the tall right - providing you with ample space to create truly amazing meals. Better yet, the fanned electric method both ovens employ ensures that heat is evenly distributed throughout the entire cavity, which is perfect for thorough cooking of large roasts or a number of side dishes.

The variable dual circuit grill of this Rangemaster Dual Fuel Range Cooker offers precision temperature control and comes with an incredibly useful telescopic shelf, which allows for easy access to the food you are grilling.

The gas hob features 5 burners, of 4 varying sizes; cast iron pan supports sit atop the cooker surface, offering sturdy platforms to place heavy pans. A Flame Failure Safety Device is built-in, ensuring your home is protected from any gas leaks.

This Rangemaster Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker is a visual delight - the stainless steel finish adds a whole extra layer of class to an already brilliantly designed range cooker; your modern kitchen will be complimented perfectly.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PROP100DFFSS/C Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 92590, PROP100DFFSSC Professional Plus Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim, PROP100DFFSS/C, PROP100DFFSSC
FEATURES
Separate grill compartment with glide-out-grill system for added safety when grilling
The unique Handyrack allows you to tend easily to your roasts
Porthole door on the main oven makes it easy to check on food without opening the oven door
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Number of Zones 5
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.1
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 82
Energy Efficiency Class A
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
Telescopic Shelf Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 1000
Depth excluding handles (mm) 610
Depth including handles (mm) 649
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 7.4
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Superb Range Cooker We reviewed many brands but decided on this one based features and build quality plus looks. Good price through Marks Electrical.
Date published: 2018-11-15
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Overall good cooker. for me a great bonus to go for the 1metre as most trays wont fit the shorter 900 mm so bear that in mind !! great service on delivery. very happy with the product.
Date published: 2016-02-15
  • y_2020, m_7, d_13, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_92590, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.56ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 16th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,749
John Lewis£1,755.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 15 hours 32 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading