Rangemaster LEIHDC110CR/C Cream with Chrome Trim 110cm Chimney Hood


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 95600
  • Colour - Cream with Chrome Badge
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 480-530 depending on installation
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - Yes
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster 110cm Chimney Hoods

£358.96

Save £140.04
Was £499

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Rangemaster is top of the class when it comes to cookers and their accessories, and this cream chimney hood is perfect for those looking to match their existing cooker with a stylish method of extraction.

The Rangemaster Reputation

This cooker hood from Rangemaster is indisputably gorgeous. Dressed in a lustrous, flattering cream and accessorised with chrome trim, it would sit pretty above any 110cm hob of a similar colour - complete with badge and rail, this hood not only looks good but can prove its substance. Equally as competent using either extraction or recirculation as its means of venting, this chimney hood is suitable for any living space. Able to clear even a larger kitchen in minutes with a powerful extraction rate of up to 530 m/h, this hood is the ideal marriage of timeless style and modern functionality.

Pretty Useful

Both charcoal and aluminium filters are incorporated into this chimney hood; the metallic grease filters are fully washable, making it hassle-free to maintain a hygienic cooking area, while the charcoal acts as an odour-neutralizer, keeping your kitchen clean, clear and inviting - no matter how rich or spicy your culinary tastes. A 3-speed control is easy to operate even with slippery or wet hands as well as helping to regulate energy usage, enabling you to tailor your extraction needs to suit the situation. Illuminate your hob with 2 halogen lights, a brilliant (and efficient) way to keep an eye on what's cooking.

Benefits of the Rangemaster Cream with Chrome Trim 110cm Chimney Hood

  • This hood would sit pretty above any 110cm hob of a similar colour
  • It's equally as competent using either extraction or recirculation for venting
  • It's able to clear a kitchen in minutes with a powerful extraction rate of up to 530 m/h
  • Both charcoal and aluminium filters keep your kitchen clean, clear and inviting
  • A 3 speed control is easy to operate and helps to regulate energy use
  • Illuminate your hob with 2 halogen lights for easy, stress-free cooking

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Chimney Hood
Brand Rangemaster
Model LEIHDC110CR/C Cream with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 95600, LEIHDC110CRC Cream with Chrome Trim, LEIHDC110CR/C, LEIHDC110CRC
FEATURES
Colour Cream (Chrome)
Chrome Badge Yes
Charcoal and Aluminium Filters Yes
Recirculating and Extraction Yes
Speed Controls 3
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 1
Air Capacity 260
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 270
Input (W) 70
Noise Level (dBa) 51
Pressure (PA) 150
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 2
Air Capacity 370
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 390
Input (W) 100
Noise Level (dBa) 59
Pressure (PA) 200
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 3
Air Capacity 480
Air Capacity (free air delivery) 530
Input (W) 145
Noise Level (dBa) 65
Pressure (PA) 210
OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 120/125/150
DIMENSIONS
Depth (mm) 490
Height (mm) 1010
Width (mm) 1098
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent service Kept informed of delivery at all times. Item arrive in perfect condition. Easy to fit looks good.
Date published: 2016-05-11
  • y_2020, m_3, d_28, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_95600, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.79ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £45 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£449
Currys£503
John Lewis£445.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading