Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer

Samsung
  • Product code: BRB260000WW
  • Colour - Snow White
  • Capacity (Gross) - Fridge 196 litres/Freezer 80 litres
  • Fridge Shelves - 3
  • Freezer Drawers - 2
  • Freezer Shelves - 1
  • 70/30 Split Fridge Freezer
  • Right Hand Hinge
  • Sliding Door Hinge System
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Integrated Fridge Freezers

£539

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer
Brand Samsung
Model BRB260000WW/EU
Also known as: BRB260000WW, BRB260000WWEU
CAPACITY
Gross Total (Litre) 276
Gross for Freezer (Litre) 80
Gross for Fridge (Litre) 196
Net Total (Litre) 268
Net for Freezer (Litre) 72
Net for Fridge (Litre) 196
REFRIGERATOR FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 3
Spill Proof Yes
Dairy Compartment Yes
Number of Door Pockets 4
Egg Container (Egg Tray) Yes
Interior LED Light Yes
Number of Vegetable & Fruit Drawer 1
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 1
Number of Easy Slide 1
Number of Drawers 2
Power Freeze Function Yes
Ice Tray Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
Autonomy Hour (Temp rising) 14 h
Lock & Key Yes
EXTERIOR FEATURES
Display Type Internal (Ice Blue)
Door Handle Recess
INSTALLATION
Built-In Yes
Door Hinge Type Slide Hinge
PERFORMANCE
Vacation Mode Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption 291 kWh/year
Noise Level 37 dB
Freezing Capacity 9 kg/24hr
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1775
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 550
CABINET DIMENSIONS
Min. Width (mm) 560
Recomm. Width (mm) 562
Min. Height (mm) 1778
Recomm. Height (mm) 1780
Max. Height (mm) 1782
Min. Depth (mm) 560
Recomm. Depth (mm) 580
SLIDING DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This appliance is designed NOT to have anything placed on top
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Service,Great staff, office and delivery guys.Product as ordered. Overall a great company which \I will use again and pass on there name. and too end many thanks at this difficult time
Date published: 2020-05-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good fridge freezer Had this for a month and so far very good. Only problems I had was I needed to remove the back of the cupboard because it is deep and it only just fits on width because the hinges on the 600 unit make it a very tight fit. But this all means it has a lot of space inside
Date published: 2018-10-11
  • y_2020, m_7, d_10, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_BRB260000WW, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.08ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Tuesday 14th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Currys£552
Littlewoods£864.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 22 hours 52 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading