Leisure Cookmaster CK90F232C 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker


LOADING IMAGES


Leisure
  • Product code: CK90F232C
  • Colour - Cream
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 58/Right 66
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish - Catalytic Liners
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Leisure 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cookers

£949

Save £101
Was £1,050

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


This Leisure Range Cooker is the cream of the crop for cooking with style

This Leisure Cookmaster CK90F232C 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker is the smart way to reach your cooking aspirations; a range cooker offers unparalleled flexibility and power in comparison to traditional cookers or ovens, meaning you can achieve more in the kitchen and really wow with your dishes.

There are 2 fanned electric ovens that will provide all the space necessary for even the grandest of meals. The main oven has a 58l capacity, whilst the tall right oven has a 66l capacity; both ovens have adjustable shelves, easy clean enamel interiors, an interior light, and have an A energy efficiency rating during use. The main oven even features a glass viewing window to allow for a quick check on how close to finished a meal is.

The hob features 5 variably-sized burners to allow for cooking a wide array of pans, and the cast iron pan supports provided exude quality - a great surface to work on. Each burner can be separately controlled via the front-facing controls on the fascia, which has push-button ignition for added ease.

The dedicated grill that resides above the main oven is useful for when you want to cook your food in a different way. The grill has full temperature control and is designed for open-door grilling, which ensures food is truly grilled to perfection.

This Leisure Cookmaster CK90F232C 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker will enrich your home with classic style, cooking flexibility unlike anything else, and a range of features to help deliver the best results possible.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Leisure
Model Cookmaster CK90F232C
Also known as: CK90F232C, CK90F232 Cream
GENERAL
Colour Cream
Adjustable Feet Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Fuel Gas and Electric
Display Yes
Oven Temperature 80C - 240C
Flame Safety Device Yes
Timer Yes
Clock Yes
HOB
Number of Zones 5
Wok Burner Yes
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Ignition Push Button
Control On Main Panel
GRILL
Open/Closed Door Grilling Open
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Grill Type Full Width
Fully Variable Grill Yes
MAIN OVEN
Function Fan Oven
Location Bottom Left
Capacity (litres) 58
Energy Efficiency Class A
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Door Opening Left Side
Door Glass Yes - With Metal Border
Interior Light Yes
Energy Consumption Conventional (kWh) 0.79
SECONDARY TALL
Function Fan
Location Top Right
Energy Efficiency Class A
Number of Shelf Positions 8
Door Opening Side - Right
Door Glass Metal and Glass
Interior Light Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
FUNCTIONS
Grill Yes
Fan Yes
CLEANING
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Shelf Runners Yes
ACCESSORIES
Number of Shelves 6
Gril Pan/Trivet Yes
Grill Pan Handle Yes
LPG Conversion Kit Available Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 900
Width (mm) 900
Depth (mm) 600
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 5.5
Fuse Rating (A) 32 This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour extended to 3 years, 2nd and 3rd years subject to registration
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
LEISURE - 10% off all Hoods with a Range Cooker

Matching Hood Pack Offers

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Looks stunning This cooker looks stunning in my kitchen. Easy to use with lots of cooking space unlike some built in coolers. Love it!
Date published: 2019-04-03
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great range oven Great looking, friends all impressed,value for money and toaster works great on it. V happy
Date published: 2016-06-25
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great all round cooker! Bought this to go in our custom made kitchen, its fantastic!
Date published: 2016-03-09
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Looks great in my little cottage! Had this since we have re-done our kitchen and have been using it for 4 weeks. The burners work incredibly well and the cast iron supports make it feel very 'range'. The only issue I have is the grill and fan are rather loud but having three small children this noise doesn't bother me plus buying it at a good time for low cost and cash back it's incredible value for money.
Date published: 2016-02-17
  • y_2020, m_5, d_27, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_4
  • loc_en_GB, sid_CK90F232C, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.61ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading