Leisure Cookmaster CK90F232K 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker

Leisure
  • Product code: CK90F232K
  • Colour - Black
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 58/Right 66
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Easy Clean Oven Finish - Catalytic Liners
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Leisure 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cookers

£919

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Leisure
Model Cookmaster CK90F232K
Also known as: CK90F232K, CK90F232 Black
Note We have a demonstration model of this item on display in our showroom available for you to view
GENERAL
Colour Black
Adjustable Feet Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Fuel Gas and Electric
Display Yes
Oven Temperature 80C - 240C
Flame Safety Device Yes
Timer Yes
Clock Yes
HOB
Number of Zones 5
Wok Burner Yes
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Ignition Push Button
Control On Main Panel
GRILL
Open/Closed Door Grilling Open
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Grill Type Full Width
Fully Variable Grill Yes
MAIN OVEN
Function Fan Oven
Location Bottom Left
Capacity (litres) 58
Energy Efficiency Class A
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Door Opening Left Side
Door Glass Yes - With Metal Border
Interior Light Yes
Energy Consumption Conventional (kWh) 0.79
SECONDARY TALL
Function Fan
Location Top Right
Energy Efficiency Class A
Number of Shelf Positions 8
Door Opening Side - Right
Door Glass Metal and Glass
Interior Light Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
FUNCTIONS
Grill Yes
Fan Yes
CLEANING
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Removable Shelf Runners Yes
ACCESSORIES
Number of Shelves 6
Gril Pan/Trivet Yes
Grill Pan Handle Yes
LPG Conversion Kit Available Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 900
Width (mm) 900
Depth (mm) 600
STAY CLEAN CATALYTIC LINERS
Save precious time by choosing an oven with catalytic liners. Designed to be self cleaning by enabling any grease to be oxidized away once the oven reaches 200C.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 5.5
Fuse Rating (A) 32 This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour extended to 3 years, 2nd and 3rd years subject to registration
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
LEISURE - 10% off all Hoods with a Range Cooker

Matching Hood Pack Offers

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Leisure Cookmaster CK90F232K Range Cooker Excellent product looks great is quick quiet and efficient - AA Energy rated - happy days spend to save.
Date published: 2017-08-12
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great cooker, many features. Bought a month ago and can't stop my wife from using it, many delightful new meals to try.
Date published: 2016-12-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from well built excellent features looks really good My wife and i are well impressed with this cooker, makes our old Indesit one look very poor in comparison, would definitely recommend....
Date published: 2016-04-21
Rated 1 out of 5 by from disappointed The product is great, unfortunately I've missed out on the offers by a couple of weeks either side of ordering it. After being recommenced to use this site by family members I feel disappointed and none of my family will use it again. AO.com has gained.
Date published: 2016-03-22
  • y_2020, m_6, d_5, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_4
  • loc_en_GB, sid_CK90F232K, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.59ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Littlewoods£1,154.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading