Easter 10 Off Sale

Alphason CRO21000CBWHT Chromium 2 TV Cabinet


LOADING IMAGES

TV and Other Equipment Not Included


Alphason
  • Product code: CRO2-1000CB-WHT
  • Description - High Gloss Enclosed Cabinet for Flat Screen TVs
  • Suitable for Screens Up To (inch) - 50
  • Colour - White
  • Safety Glass Thickness (mm) - Top 5/Middle 5
  • Maximum Loading (kg) - 18
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Alphason TV Cabinets

£197.99

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

Order now and get this from Thursday 16th April


This Alphason Chromium 2 Cabinet offers contemporary style in a brilliantly designed package made with your TV in mind

If you are seeking a smart way to support your new HD TV in style, then this Alphason Chromium 2 CRO21000CBWHT Cabinet is the perfect solution. The white angular design will look great in any contemporary home and will provide a base specially designed for your prized telly.

This Alphason CRO21000CBWHT is capable of holding televisions up to 50" and has a number of useful features to ensure you get the best experience possible.

Firstly, the cabinet has been built to allow for easy cable management between your television and external devices - plug your set-top box, games console, Blu-ray player and other peripherals in and enjoy a clean overall look.

Furthermore, the interior compartment offers a great place to store them all, with a stylish high gloss black door that features IR friendly glass on the front; your remotes will work without any issues.

This Alphason Chromium 2 CRO21000CBWHT Cabinet is a premium answer to not only supporting your flatscreen television, but also storing your devices and providing a stylish aesthetic for your home entertainment centre.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type TV Cabinet
Brand Alphason
Model CRO21000CBWHT Chromium 2
Also known as: CRO2-1000CB-WHT, CRO21000CBWHT
DESCRIPTION
Product Range New Alpha Range
Series Chromium 2
Suitable For Televisions Up To 50"
Max Weight: 18Kg
White High Gloss Enclosed Cabinet
White Glass Top Surface
IR Friendly Glass Door
Soft Opening Door
Suitable For Other Associated Source Equipment
Passive Ventilation
Cable Management
LOADING
Maximum TV Screen Size 50"
Top Shelf Limit (kg) 18
USEABLE SHELF SIZE
Middle Shelf (mm) 97 x 640 x 390
Bottom Shelf (mm) 110 x 640 x 390
SAFETY GLASS
Top Shelf Thickness (mm) 5
Middle Shelf Thickness (mm) 5
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 370
Width (mm) 1000
Depth (mm) 418
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.67ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

Delivery available Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading