Linsar DG-320H 32" HD Ready Freeview Television 2018


LOADING IMAGES


Linsar
  • Product code: DG320H
  • Frame Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 32
  • HD Ready
  • Freeview SD
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Linsar Televisions

£159

Save £10.83
Was £169.83

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £45

Find out more

Courier Delivery

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

Acquire the perfect TV for your living area with the Linsar DG_320H 32 inch HD Ready Freeview Television.

This set is perfect for a compact space, such as a small bedroom, and comes equipped with a world of content built-in.

That means instant access to Freeview, which provides a plethora of free-to-air programming without the need for an additional set top box.

The screen is HD ready and has an LED backlight, which illuminates each image that is equally coloured and defined in real time.

Motion handling is mastered by progressive scanning so that home viewing remains fluid, even in fast-moving sequences like an action movie or sports match.

There's plenty of connectivity to link up external devices with HDMI and USB ports, which are ideal for gaming and to view photos and videos from a camera, phone or tablet.

Either a VGA or HDMI cable can link up a PC or laptop to the screen, so the television is fit for use in a host of scenarios.

Dual speakers provide surround sound, while there's also a headphone jack to eliminate the output of audio where necessary.

More benefits of the Linsar DG_320H 32 inch HD Ready Freeview TV

  • LED is an economical light source, so this TV has an A+ rating for energy efficiency.
  • Two holding feet support the screen, which is light to move at a weight of just 6kg.
  • This model is covered by a three-year warranty (parts and labour), at no extra cost.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 32" HD Ready Freeview Television
Brand Linsar
Model DG-320H
Also known as: DG320H, DG_320H
DESIGN
Frame Colour Black
Visible Screen Size (Inches) 32
Stand Colour Black
DISPLAY
Display Type LED
Resolution HD Ready
AUDIO
Speaker Output (w) 6
CONNECTIVITY
HDMI Ports 2
USB Ports Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A+
WEIGHT
TV Weight (kg) 6
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 494
Width (mm) 744
Depth (mm) 170
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;