Samsung DV80K6010CW/EU Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology

Samsung
  • Product code: DV80K6010CW
  • Colour - White with a Crystal Gloss Door
  • Capacity (kg) - 8
  • Heat Pump Technology
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Condenser Dryers

£648.96

Save £30.04
Was £679

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*)

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


The ironing becomes easier when you put your laundry through the Samsung DV80K6010CW Condenser Dryer with heat pump technology.

Drying washed clothes has never been easier and garments won't come out crumpled, as the drum is diamond embossed. The holes are 75 per cent smaller than a standard drum.

A reverse tumble feature means clothes won't become tangled together and it has both an anti-crease function and a wrinkle free programme.

The heat pump is as much about efficiency as performance, but the two go hand in hand perfectly with this appliance.

Its capacity to fit in up to 8kg makes big loads easy, with three dryness levels to choose from and seven cycles to suit even the finest of garments.

The LED panel display doesn't burn through electricity at pace and there's an internal light, along with a sensor system that keeps control of moisture levels.

The product is ideal for families and has a child lock. Customers can also use Samsung's Smart Check app, in the unlikely event of a fault.

Key features of the Samsung DV80K6010CW Condenser Dryer

  • An A + + energy rating - one of the most effective products of its nature on the market
  • A total of 14 programmes to choose from ensure all clothing is handled with care
  • A host of functions give you even more control over what can be done with one cycle
  • Level check measures how much condensed water has been collected in the tank
  • A Filter Clean alarm provides an alert when the condenser filter needs cleaning

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology
Brand Samsung
Model DV80K6010CW/EU
Also known as: DV80K6010CW, DV80K6010CWEU
DESCRIPTION
Colour White with a Crystal Gloss Door
Capacity (kg) 8
Display LED
FEATURES
Heat Pump Technology Yes
Smart Check Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Drum Type Diamond
Drying Time Selector Yes
Wrinkle Prevent yes
PROGRAMMES
Easy Iron Yes
Refresh Cycle Yes
Standard Cotton Yes
Wool Yes
Outdoor Yes
Sports Wear Yes
Ultra Delicate Yes
Cupboard Dry Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
Condensation Efficiency Class B
PERFORMANCE
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 235
Cycle Time (min) 170
Noise Emissions (db) Drying - 65
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 600
HEAT PUMP TECHNOLOGY
Dryers with Heat Pump technology use the same process as condenser dryers, using hot air to remove moisture from your clothes, but circulate the air multiple times, reheating it each circulation using the heating coil.
Tumble dryers using Heat Pump technology do not reach the same temperatures that other dryers might, which ensures more efficient performance and gentler drying of laundry. This typically comes at the cost of increased drying times over standard tumble dryers.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Quiet and dry well I have had this for few weeks and am very pleased with it
Date published: 2019-10-30
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very impressed Having already bought the Samsung washer shortly before and needing a new dryer I ordered this dryer to match. It was the best priced I could find but it didn’t impact on the brilliant service I received- dryer arrived very quickly by lovely delivery man and was so pleased with it- towels are now ultra fluffy - I even like the tune which informs you the programme as finished!
Date published: 2018-11-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic machine Fantastic machine, quiet and well built, drying time nowhere near as long as advertised and very easy to use.
Date published: 2018-10-23
Rated 1 out of 5 by from Drying The worst thing I have bought will not Dry when the clothes come out Damp and thay smell
Date published: 2017-12-12
  • y_2019, m_12, d_8, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.3
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_4
  • loc_en_GB, sid_DV80K6010CW, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Littlewoods£794.98
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading