Samsung DW60M9550BB/EU Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Samsung
  • Product code: DW60M9550BB
  • Control Panel Colour - Black
  • Place Settings - 14
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Horizontal Cutlery Tray
  • WaterWall™
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£822.96

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Last few - only 4 left


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Samsung
Model DW60M9550BB/EU
Also known as: DW60M9550BB, DW60M9550BBEU
DESIGN
Install Type Fully built in
Size 24"
Control Type Hidden touch
Display Light Colour Ice blue
Washing Type WaterWall
PERFORMANCE
Capacity (Place Setting) 14 P/S
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Energy Annual Consumption 237 kWh/year
Energy Consumption Per Cycle 0.833 kwh/cycle
Wash Performance A
Drying performance A
Dry System Auto Door Open Dry
Water Annual Consumption 2716l
Water Consumption Per Cycle 9.7l
Noise level (dBA) 42 dBA
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programs 7
Daily 55 Yes
Intensive Yes
Auto Yes
Delicate Yes
Eco Yes
Quick Yes
Self Clean Yes
OPTIONS
Number of Options 7
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Half load Yes
Sanitize Yes
Hi-Temp Wash Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Speed Booster Yes
Zone Booster Plus Yes
UPPER RACK
Basket Handle Yes
Foldable Cup Shelves Yes
Adjustable Height Yes
Fold Down Tines Yes
LOWER RACK
Basket Handle Yes
Fold Down Tines Yes
CUTLERY BASKET
Cutlery Tray Yes
GENERAL FEATURE
Aqua Stop Yes
Tub Material STSS
Leakage Sensor Yes
GROSS DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 882
Width (mm) 670
Depth (mm) 660
NET DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 817
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555
WATER WALL™
Unlike conventional dishwashers, Samsung's innovative WaterWall™ collection uses a sweeping wall of jet-powered water providing you with outstanding coverage and cleaning results after every wash.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great appliance that never fails! This dishwasher is the best I have ever used, not yet had an issue with plates/glasses not being cleaned properly (which I have had with others in the past!). Top cutlery pull out tray also much more useful than a basket - very happy!
Date published: 2019-07-30
  • y_2020, m_7, d_9, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_DW60M9550BB, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.35ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 11th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 47 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading