Miele F12011S-1 Static Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: F12011S-1
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Net) - 98 litres
  • Right Hand Hinge and Reversible Door
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Undercounter Freezers

£479

Save £70
Was £549

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock


This compact Miele F12011S-1 freezer optimises food storage while taking up minimal space in your kitchen. Built to last up to 20 years, this appliance is a sure investment for peace of mind. With a 98-litre capacity, this is an ideal size for smaller households or as an add-on to your existing frozen food storage. Flexible storage is achieved with the 3 transparent containers - plus with VarioRoom, you can completely remove the compartments to make space for bulky items. After the weekly shop, the F12011S-1's SuperFreeze function can be used to rapidly cool down the interior and prevent thawing in newly bought food.

Key features of the Miele F12011S-1 Freezer

  • A+ energy rating maintains low running costs
  • Optimal preservation times are achieved thanks to the 4-star freezer rating
  • Quiet running noise ensures a relaxed kitchen environment
  • Set the ideal conditions with the adjustable temperature
  • Acoustic alarm lets you know if the door is open for too long

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Static Freezer
Brand Miele
Model F12011S-1
Also known as: F12011S1
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Colour of Side Panels White
Capacity (Net/Litres) 98
FEATURES
Control Electronic
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 11
Maximum Freezer Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 26
Number of Drawers/Baskets 3
Door Right
Reversible Door Yes
Minimum Ambient Temperature Required for Satisfactory Operation 10
Temperature Alarm Optical and Acoustic
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 38
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 199
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 851
Width (mm) 553
Depth (mm) 624
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Top quality freezer I am pleased that we bought this freezer which was more expensive than other makes but the quality of the build and performance is excellent and has made it a very good decision.
Date published: 2020-04-17
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Good freeker but, The freezer is excellent and quiet but, we think the handle sticks out a lot and it's easy to catch or walk in to.
Date published: 2016-09-27
  • y_2020, m_7, d_4, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_F12011S-1, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 1.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Tuesday 7th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 24 hours 21 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading