Miele F12020S-2 Static Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: F12020S-2
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Net) - 104 litres
  • Right Hand Hinge and Reversible Door
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Undercounter Freezers

£529.99

Save £89.97
Was £619.96

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Miele needs no introduction; their reputation for excellent manufacturing and intelligent, progressive design precedes them. The F12020S-2 is superbly straightforward, offering fuss-free freezing perfect for the short-on-space kitchen or overflow on the weekly shop.

Flexible Freezing

Whilst the F12020S-2 is as uncomplicated as freezing gets, it has a couple of nifty features to make it all the easier to make the most of available space. It incorporates Miele's VarioRoom that can be rearranged to create a fully adaptable freezing cavity to allow stress-free storage of bulky foods, and with a total of 4 drawers to fill, you can stay well-stocked. An integrated acoustic alarm alerts you when the door is left open, helping to regulate energy use and keep a constant temperature for the freshest food possible.

Superb Super Freeze

The F12020S-2 utilises Miele's Super freeze; it offers rapid cooling and freezing, ideal for large quantities of food, extra cold drinks or gentle freezing for delicate cakes or cream-based sauces. The informative display keeps you up to date on the temperature at all times to give you full control over food preservation, and with an energy efficiency class of A++ to keep you in the green, there's nothing not to like about this freezer.

Benefits of the Miele F12020S-2 Freezer

  • VarioRoom can be rearranged to create a fully adaptable freezing cavity
  • With a total of 4 drawers to fill, you can stay well-stocked
  • An integrated acoustic alarm alerts you when the door is left open
  • Super freeze offers rapid cooling and freezing, ideal for large quantities of food
  • An energy efficiency class of A++ keeps you in the green

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Static Freezer
Brand Miele
Model F12020S-2
Also known as: F12020S2
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Colour of Side Panels White
Capacity (Net/Litres) 104
FEATURES
Control Electronic
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 11
Maximum Freezer Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 26
Fast FreezeMore Information... Yes
Number of Drawers/Baskets 4
Door Right
Reversible Door Yes
Minimum Ambient Temperature Required for Satisfactory Operation 10
Temperature Alarm Optical and Acoustic
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 38
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 152
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 851
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 628
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from 1st Class Freezer, Worth every penny !! The quality of this freezer is outstanding and cannot be matched. Very quiet and well built, also very easy to use and loads of space inside.
Date published: 2017-09-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent Thank you: Good product, good price, and good service
Date published: 2016-12-05
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Exactly what we wanted and fits our requirements perfectly
Date published: 2016-11-01
Rated 5 out of 5 by from useful small freezer The freezer is elegant and practical for fitting in a small space. It was ideal that we could change the handle relatively easily to open the other way round, so that it makes a perfect match with the refrigerator of the same size and style. Food stored is looking good after defrosting from the 18C recommended temperature.
Date published: 2016-08-03
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Everything we wanted at a great price This is a second freezer and one of the requirements was for it to have an alarm. Looks good, nice and quiet too.
Date published: 2016-02-21
  • y_2020, m_7, d_1, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_GB, sid_F12020S-2, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.83ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Saturday 4th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£540
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 21 hours 45 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading