Miele F9122Ui-2 Static Built Under Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: F9122Ui-2
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Net) - 97 litres
  • Energy Rating - A++
  • Right Hand Hinge Reversible Door
  • Fixed Door Hinge System
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Built Under Freezers

£549

Save £50
Was £599

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Last few - only 5 left


This German-crafted Miele F9122Ui-2 built under freezer may be a small appliance but it still packs a punch with high-quality storage features. The compact build offers a total 97-litre capacity while the deep drawers ensure easy storage for bulky items, making it a great size for small families or as an additional freezer. After the weekly shop, you can activate the SuperFreeze function to rapidly cool down the interior and prevent thawing. Thanks to the impressive A++ energy rating, you can relax as the F9122Ui-2 ensures significantly low running costs. With a 4-star freezer rating, optimal preservation times are effortlessly achieved - plus, the 24-hour power failure provides security for your frozen food in emergencies.

Key features of Miele F9122Ui-2 Built Under Freezer

  • SoftClose quietly and gently shuts the door
  • Remove compartments and shelving with VarioRoom
  • Acoustic & Optimal alarms warn you if the temperature is too warm
  • See right to the back thanks to the transparent compartments
  • ComfortControl allows you to adjust the temperature with ease

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Static Built Under Freezer
Brand Miele
Model F9122Ui-2
Also known as: F9122Ui2
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Capacity (Net/Litres) 97
FEATURES
Control ComfortControl
Maximum Freezer Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 24
Fast FreezeMore Information... Yes
Number of Drawers/Baskets 3
Door Right
Reversible Door Yes
SoftCloseMore Information... Yes
VarioRoomMore Information... Yes
Temperature Alarm Optical and Acoustic
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 39
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 149
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820-870
Width (mm) 600
FIXED DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Fixed hinges carry the weight of both the fridge door and external door, with both opening at once and at a larger angle, giving the added benefit of easier access. The hinges are typically larger to accommodate the added weight of a heavy furniture door.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Freezer; it needs to be built underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Miele Freezer Delivery was A little slow mainly because the courier used did not deliver daily to Cornwall, rang 4 times for update On delivery. however product is great now received, courier was very efficient and polite when delivered. Miele freezer great value for Money so difficult not too recommend Marks Electrical.
Date published: 2020-06-22
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good freezer Very good freezer Good build quality very happy didn't expect nothing less from miele
Date published: 2020-04-30
Rated 5 out of 5 by from highly suitable for purpose Product purchased to replace similar model which devdeloped a fault which could not be rectified.
Date published: 2017-10-05
  • y_2020, m_8, d_3, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_F9122Ui-2, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.03ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 6th August*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 5 hours 33 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading