Miele G4620SCi Brilliant White Built In Semi Int. Slimline Dishwasher

Miele
  • Product code: G4620SCiWhite
  • Colour - Brilliant White
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 9
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Horizontal Cutlery Tray
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£669

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


You can expect the Miele G4620SCi White Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher to be with you for the long haul.

Miele deduce that the lifespan of this model should be, at least, 20 years having tested the product to the equivalent.

It would serve a small household well, with a capacity of nine place settings, and is capable of fitting into compact kitchen spaces.

A handy cutlery tray pulls out at the top of the dishwasher so expect your knives, forks and spoons to get extra special care.

The deep bottom row can accommodate plates and bowls and even pots and pans, so cleaning up after cooking should be a doddle.

You'll save time and money, too, as the dishwasher is rated A+ for energy efficiency with an estimated annual electricity consumption of 221 kWh using the Eco mode.

A classes for washing and drying performance ensures your dishes will come out spotless and not still wet, while always using the power effectively.

The automatic programme makes the best use of built in sensors, which evaluates the contents and adjusts the settings itself where necessary.

Further settings include gentle, half load, intensive, normal wash and Quick Power Wash, the latter capable of achieving great results in just under an hour.

A perfect GlassCare valve passes water through a softener, which reduces the chance of any stains or spots being left on glassware.

Selector buttons can be found on the front of the appliance, which has an LED display control panel. A noise level of 46 decibels is considered quiet for a dishwasher.

More benefits of the Miele G4620SCi Semi Integrated Dishwasher

  • Adjustable racking can be tailored to suit your needs and helps to get more items in.
  • Semi integrated, so fits beneath a worktop between kitchen units with a door.
  • Delay start timer goes up to 24 hours, so you can manage your tasks in advance.
  • Never wonder how long a programme will take, the countdown indicator tells you.
  • Don't worry about a flood, Miele's Waterproof System is the last line of defence.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Semi Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Miele
Model G4620SCi Brilliant White
Also known as: G4620SCiWhite, G4620SCi White
FEATURES
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Colour Brilliant Control Panel
Comfort CloseMore Information... Yes
Control Type Programme Selector Buttons
Countdown Indicator Yes
Cutlery Holder Cutlery Tray
Delay Timer Yes
Display 3-digit 7-segment indicator
Fascia Straight
Perfect GlassCareMore Information... Yes
Place Settings 9
Sensor Dry Yes
Waterproof System Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Gentle Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
QuickPowerWashMore Information... Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 46
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2940 (ECO Programme)
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 221 (ECO Programme)
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Width (mm) 450
Height (mm) 805-870
Depth (mm) 570
DIMENSIONS
Depth (mm) 570
Height (mm) 805
Width (mm) 448
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Quiet, efficient dishwasher I wanted to replace my elderly Miele with another one, especially as the reviews were for this model were so good. It's better than the old one in every way, engineering more space, and flexibility in the bottom rack. It cleans quietly nd very efficiently. Installation from Marks Electrical was first rate, and delivery was really prompt too.
Date published: 2019-04-04
  • y_2020, m_3, d_28, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_G4620SCiWhite, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.5ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Tue 31st March*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£689
Currys£683
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 7 hours 50 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading