Miele G4680SCVi CleanSteal Built In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher

Miele
  • Product code: G4680SCViclst
  • Colour - Stainless Steel/Clean Steel Control Panel
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 9
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Horizontal Cutlery Tray
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£819

Save £80
Was £899

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

**Subject to status T&Cs apply



Compact kitchens can count on the Miele G4680SCVi CleanSteal Built In Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher to slot in seamlessly.

The appliance is well suited to a smaller household and a diminutive stature makes it an ideal choice for cramped spaces.

A capacity of nine place settings still equates to a loading bay for over 100 items, taking into account dishes and cutlery of all shapes and sizes.

One place setting is defined as a large dinner plate, small snack plate, saucer, bowl, coffee cup, drinking glass, knife, dinner fork, small salad fork and two teaspoons.

Flexibility is assured through an adjustable upper basket, where the cup rack can be lowered to make room for taller items, such as shallow pans or casserole dishes.

The lower basket is specifically meant for big plates, serving platters, saucepans, serving dishes, to fit in around glasses and cups. The hinged spikes can be altered.

The detachable cutlery tray is horizontal, which means it takes up less space but still gets the same level of cleanliness given to both baskets.

Multiple programmes work on the contents thoroughly at different temperatures, ranging from gentle to quick wash to intensive. There's also an Eco option.

Automatic is the default mode, so can be changed to your favourite cycle through the internal memory, with push button controls operating the programme selector.

The model is A rated for washing and drying performance and A+ rated for energy efficiency, with an estimated annual consumption of just 221 kWh.

The noise level output of just 46 decibels should be considered particularly quiet for a dishwasher, as this is less than the sound of a normal conversation.

Further benefits of the Miele G4680SCVi Slimline Dishwasher

  • Perfect GlassCare system will ensure that the water is not too soft, for a gentle wash.
  • Not ready to deal with your dishes just yet? The delay start timer goes up to 24 hours.
  • Don't stand around waiting for a programme to finish, use of the countdown indicator.
  • This product is finished in Miele's CleanSteel, which is almost fingerprint proof.
  • Miele's Waterproof System will act as the last line of defence, in the event of a flood.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Int. Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Miele
Model G4680SCVi CleanSteal
Also known as: G4680SCViclst, G4680SCVi clst
FEATURES
Colour Stainless Steel Control Panel
Comfort CloseMore Information... Yes
Control Type Programme selector button
Countdown Indicator Yes
Cutlery Holder Cutlery Tray
Delay Timer Yes
Display 3 Digit 7 -segment indicator
Fascia Straight
Perfect Glass Care Yes
Place Settings 9
Sensor Dry Yes
Waterproof System Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Gentle Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
Quick Wash Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 46
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2940 (ECO Programme)
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 221 (ECO Programme)
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 805
Width (mm) 448
Depth (mm) 570
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 805-870
Width (mm) 450
Depth (mm) 570
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant Performance I chose another Miele to replace an earlier 15 year old model but was disappointed to find that, despite the same dimensions, the niche into which the appliance is built required extensive modification for a good fit. Having said that, the performance of this machine is excellent, giving beautiful cleaning results and so quiet. A first rate product at a good price which I hope will last as long as my previous one.
Date published: 2019-03-06
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great purchase! I gought it a month ago. Im happy with it. I would strongly recommend
Date published: 2019-02-08
  • y_2019, m_3, d_24, h_23
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.11
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_G4680SCViclst, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 80.41ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£825.92
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading