Miele G4940BK White Dishwasher

Miele
  • Product code: G4940JubileeWh
  • Colour - Brilliant White
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 13
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Dishwashers

£579

Save £170
Was £749

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock


The Miele G4940 Jubilee White dishwasher is a wonderfully cost-effective option for the average home. As well as a generous 13 place settings, the G4940 is built with a variety of features to make daily life a little easier. . Ergonomic basket handles simplify loading and unloading while the MultiComfort area in the lower drawer easily fits bulky items like roasting pans and boiling pots. The height-adjustable upper basket further maximises the G4940's interior.

As well as intelligent basket design, the Jubilee White dishwasher is incredibly efficient. DetergentAgent adjusts the programme to suit the detergent, rinse aid and dishwasher salt being used, ensuring premium cleaning and drying results with minimal cost. Optimise water and electricity usage with smart automatic load recognition while a hot water connection saves up to 50% on running bills, earning the G4940 an excellent A++ energy rating.

Key features of the Miele G4940 Jubilee White Dishwasher

  • The Comfort basket design ensures easy, secure loading of crockery
  • Make the most of lower energy rates with noise levels as low as 41dB
  • A child safety lock keeps small fingers (and your dishes) safe
  • Able to stay at any angle you leave it, enjoy easy access with the ComfortClose door
  • The countdown indicator helps you stay on time and in control

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Dishwasher
Brand Miele
Model G4940Jubileewh
Also known as: G4940JubileeWh, G4940BK White
FEATURES
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Colour Brilliant White
Comfort CloseMore Information... Yes
Control Type Programme Selector Buttons
Countdown Indicator Yes
Cutlery Holder Cutlery Basket
Delay Timer Yes
Display 3 Digit Digital Display
Fascia Straight
Place Settings 13
Waterproof System Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Gentle Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 45
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2772 (ECO Programme)
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 262 (ECO Programme)
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 845
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 600
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Perfect upgrade Upgrade of our previous miele. very similar layout but improved cutlery basket. Smaller sections so cleans better. Quiet to run. Selection of sensible programmes. Cleans beautifully.
Date published: 2020-04-11
Rated 2 out of 5 by from Not my normal Miele experience! First let me say this is not my first Miele product and I have insisted on them for about 15 years now however that may change. The dishwasher itself washes ok but nothing special, it’s very noisy, much louder than my previous dishwasher and if you’re putting it into an open plan kitchen you may want to rethink, the drying function simply doesn’t work, after a full cycle my plates, pots and pans are still wet and cups have pools of water sitting in the base even when placed at an angle. Overall if I had known what I know now then I wouldn’t have purchased this dishwasher, I fear i'm going to take a loss and sell this one then replace it with something else :(
Date published: 2019-05-01
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very efficient Rolls Royce of washing machines, need I say more, would recommend to everybody
Date published: 2017-07-15
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Good dishwasher This dishwasher is working very satisfactorily. It cleans the dishes well, and is quiet. I have had no problems with it so far. Compared to the previous Meile we had it does not offer a "rinse and hold option" for when you have the machine partly full and want to wet the plates while they wait. Also the drying leaves a little to be desired in that water is often found on the bottoms of cups and mugs, easily wiped dry as you empty the machine though. The previous Meile came with a five year warranty but this one only two. Buying extra years is quite expensive. I am hoping that we will get five years trouble free work from it.
Date published: 2017-06-21
Rated 5 out of 5 by from works works well. no worries. maybe a bit small for large family.
Date published: 2017-06-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Understated quality We have other Miele products and have been pleased by the quality and effectiveness of the products
Date published: 2017-05-23
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent machine Very robust; all you'd expect from Miele. Washes beautifully. Very happy with purchase at a great price.
Date published: 2017-04-05
  • y_2020, m_7, d_1, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.9
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_7
  • loc_en_GB, sid_G4940JubileeWh, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.67ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Saturday 4th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 22 hours 19 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading