Miele G7100 SCi Brilliant White Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
  • Product code: G7100SCibrws
  • Colour - Brilliant White
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 14
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • 3D MultiFlex Tray
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£1,099

Save £150
Was £1,249

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Semi Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Miele
Model G7100 SCi Brilliant White
Also known as: G7100SCibrws, G7100 SCi brws
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
AutoOpen DryingMore Information... Yes
SensorDry Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Fascia Colour Brilliant White
Cutlery Holder 3D MultiFlex tray
Delay Timer Yes
Display LCD
Place Settings 14
EcoFeedback Yes
Hot Water Fill Yes
Half Load Yes
Strainer Control Yes
Hygiene Cycle Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Extra Quiet Yes
Gentle Yes
Half Load Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
Quick Power Wash Yes
Device Care Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 44
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2492
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 213
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 805-870
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 570
3D MULTIFLEX TRAY
Greater flexibility for cutlery and even small items such as espresso mugs with the new 3D Multiflex tray. Height adjustable positions allow you to fit in larger items of cutlery or crockery, and the sideways adjustment allows you to fit larger glasses in the basket below.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Pretty Good We've had it for a few weeks now and are generally satisfied with it. It took a while to get used to the cutlery rack as opposed to the basket, but it does clean them much better and we now prefer the rack. The layout of the top basket doesn't lend itself to stacking that many mugs, of which we use a lot, and there is residual water left on the bottom of the upturned mugs. The wine glass soft-rack really prohibits you from putting much under it, which again limits room for mugs. It's very quiet and the controls are reasonably easy to fathom out. Overall good build-quality and wash. Age 70+
Date published: 2020-03-28
  • y_2020, m_6, d_4, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_G7100SCibrws, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4.47ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading