Miele G7362 SCVi AutoDos Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Miele
  • Product code: G7362SCVi
  • Colour - Stainless Steel/Black Control Panel
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 14
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • 3D MultiFlex tray
  • PowerDisk
  • WiFiConn@ct
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


£1,490

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Nothing goes to waste when you're using the effective Miele G7362 SCVi AutoDos Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher.

Take full advantage of the AutoDos automatic dispensing system and cleaning agents will be distributed with pinpoint precision.

This works to perfection when accompanied by a PowerDisk, a circular cartridge of premium dishwasher powder and rinse aid designed with Miele dishwashers in mind.

Simply load a PowerDisk into the integrated holder, which is accessed at the turn of an AutoDos lid, on the inside door of the dishwasher.

You'll never need to work out what's needed to tackle a load, as the AutoDos feature matches the detergent to the programme selected.

You're assured of sparkling results, every time, and each PowerDisk has a lifespan of up to 20 cycles. They are available from us, as an approved Miele retailer.

AutoDos is clearly labelled on the digital display and a message will appear when a PowerDisk is almost empty. You can also dispense detergent manually.

Eco-friendly features are commonplace on this model, with a filter and added insulation to reduce thermal losses and an AutoOpen function to release the door for natural drying.

Then there's the EcoFeedback consumption indicator, which displays water and energy use, and the EcoTech accumulator, that can warm up water using previously stored heat.

This model has an impressive energy efficiency class of A+++ and additional A ratings for washing and drying performance.

The Intense Zone mode increases cleaning performance in the lower section, with the adjustable upper basket complemented by a 3D MultiFlex cutlery tray.

Programmes are accessed through the control panel, on the inside edge of the dishwasher door, but you can also commence a cycle through remote control.

Start that on the go, after downloading the Miele mobile app to a smartphone or tablet and pairing the device to the appliance, by activating the Wi-fi and networking modes.

This appliance is fully integrated and designed to become a part of your fitted kitchen cabinetry, joining up with a full-height furniture door to sits above the unit's plinth.

More benefits of the Miele G7362 SCVi Integrated Dishwasher

  • A 14-place setting capacity is above average and equates to room for 154 items.
  • The noise level of 42 decibels is particularly quiet and won't disturb your home.
  • The Quick Power Wash gets soiled crockery gleaming again in just 58 minutes.
  • Thanks to the ComfortClose aid, the dishwasher door should never slam shut.
  • The Miele Waterproof System is a last line of defence, in the event of a flood.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Miele
Model G7362 SCVi AutoDos
Also known as: G7362SCVi, G7362 SCVi
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
AutoOpen DryingMore Information... Yes
SensorDry Yes
WiFiConn@ct Yes
Miele@Home Yes
AutoDos with PowerDisk Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Fascia Colour Stainless Steel and Black
Cutlery Holder 3D MultiFlex tray
Delay Timer Yes
Display TFT
Place Settings 14
EcoFeedback Yes
Hot Water Fill Yes
Half Load Yes
AutoStart Yes
Strainer Control Yes
Welcoming/Greeting melody Yes
Hygiene Cycle Yes
Optical Function Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Automatic Yes
ECO Mode Yes
Extra Quiet Yes
Gentle Yes
Half Load Yes
Hygiene Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Wash Yes
Quick Power Wash Yes
Solar Save Yes
Device Care Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 42
Annual Water Consumption (Litres) 2492
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 208
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 805
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 570
3D MULTIFLEX TRAY
Greater flexibility for cutlery and even small items such as espresso mugs with the new 3D Multiflex tray. Height adjustable positions allow you to fit in larger items of cutlery or crockery, and the sideways adjustment allows you to fit larger glasses in the basket below.
POWERDISK
Miele's innovative AutoDos system with PowerDisk dispenses the optimal amount of detergent for perfect cleansing, drying, and protection - and thus, for a perfect result. With PowerDisk integrated into the dishwasher door, it's always ready to go. The cartridge holds enough for up to 20 loads, allowing you to start the dishwasher without worrying about adding detergent.
WIFICONN@CT
Miele's WiFiConn@ct gives you convenience in the palm of your hand. Start the dishwasher remotely through the Miele app or Voice Control, as well as monitor cycle progress, and order more detergent when you have run out. Connect your machine to Amazon Alexa to use Voice Control for even greater flexibility.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.84ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,559
Appliances Direct£1,837.93
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading