Miele PureLine H2661BP-1 CleanSteel Single Built In Electric Oven

Miele
  • Product code: H2661BP-1clst
  • Colour - Stainless Steel/Clean Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 8
  • Capacity (Usable) - 76 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Single Built In Electric Ovens

£849

Save £526
Was £1,375

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability



With 8 operating modes and a large 76-litre capacity, the Miele PureLine H2661BP-1 CleanSteel single built in electric oven offers flexible and versatile cooking. Prepare meat quickly and hygienically with the defrost function and create a succulent texture with the gentle bake mode. Alternatively, the fan grill provides a healthier method to fried food while adding a delicious crunch. Busy chefs will enjoy the rapid heat-up function as the pre-heating times are significantly lowered.

Maintaining a clean oven has never been easier thanks to a plethora of convenient features with the H2661BP-1. The impressive pyrolytic self-cleaning function heats the inside to an intense temperature, disintegrating any food and grease inside. When this has finished, you only need to give the cavity a quick wipe before it looks brand new again. Additionally, the catalytic liners reduce grease and food residue when you're cooking at a high temperature. Finally, whilst the CleanGlass door is completely flat to prevent food becoming stuck, the CleanSteel finish keeps fingerprints to a minimum, ensuring a spotless aesthetic at all times.

Key features of the Miele PureLine H2661BP-1 Built In Electric Oven

  • AirClean catalyser reduces odours and grease vapours
  • Ensures low running costs thanks to an A+ energy rating
  • Individual settings allow you to personalise the oven to suit your home
  • Makes quick adjustments with the minimalistic rotary dials
  • Powerful halogen lighting lets you keep an eye on your food when you're cooking

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model PureLine H2661BP-1 CleanSteel
Also known as: H2661BP-1clst, PureLine H2661BP1 CleanSteel, H2661BP1clst
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel/Clean Steel
Display EasyControl
Retractable Dials Yes
Time of Day Display Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
Door Glass CleanGlass
Start-Stop Programming Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
System Lock Yes
Programmable Settings Yes
Safety Switch Off Yes
Cool Touch Door Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 76
Precise Temperature Regulation 50 - 250C
Cooling System Yes
Interior Light Halogen (1)
Number of Functions 8
Number of Shelf Levels 5
FUNCTIONS
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
Conventional Yes
Lower Element Only Yes
Fan Plus Yes
Grill Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Gentle Bake Yes
Rapid Heat-Up Yes
ACCESSORIES
Universal Tray Yes (with PerfectClean)
Baking and Roasting Rack Yes
Side Racks Yes
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 579
Width (mm) 554
Depth (mm) 547
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 593-595
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.51ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
loadingLoading
loadingLoading