Miele H6860BPX ArtLine Brilliant White Single Built In Electric Oven (Discontinued)


LOADING IMAGES


Miele
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Single Built In Electric Ovens

This item is not currently available

Look for a newer alternative here


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model H6860BPX ArtLine Brilliant White
Also known as: H6860BPXbrwh
GENERAL
Colour Brilliant White
Display M Touch
Time of Day Display Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
Door Glass CleanGlass
Start-Stop Programming Yes
Actual Temperature Display Yes
Recommended Temperature Yes
Buzzer When Desired Temperature Reached Yes
Polyphonic buzzers Yes
Auto Switch Off Yes
System Lock Yes
Programmable Settings Yes
Safety Switch Off Yes
Sabbath ModeMore Information... Yes
Cool Touch Door Yes
Wifi Connection With XKM 3100 W module (not supplied)
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (litres) 76
Precise Temperature Regulation 30 - 300C
Cooling System Yes
Interior Light Halogen (3)
Number of Functions 11
Number of Shelf Levels 5
Automatic Residual Heat Utilisation Yes
FUNCTIONS
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
Conventional Yes
Lower Element Only Yes
Fan PlusMore Information... Yes
Grill Yes
Economy Grill Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Gentle Bake Yes
Moisture PlusMore Information... Yes
Rapid Heat-Up Yes
Automatic Roast Yes
Number of User Programmes 20
Automatic Programmes More than 100
Programme Search Function Yes
Top Element Only Yes
Crisp Function Yes
Steam Injection Time Controlled
ACCESSORIES
Food Probe Wireless
FlexiClip RunnersMore Information... Yes (Pyrolytic compatible)
Universal Tray Yes (with PerfectClean)
Baking Tray Yes (with PerfectClean)
Baking and Roasting Rack Yes (Pyrolytic compatible)
Side Racks Yes (Pyrolytic compatible)
Cookbook Yes
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.7
Fuse Rating (A) 15
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 579
Width (mm) 554
Depth (mm) 547
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 593-595
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.5
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
MOISTURE PLUS
Added moisture for optimum results. Improved roasting and baking. Moisture ensures an incredibly light dough and a nicely browned crust. The bursts of steam in Moisture plus mode can be programmed for greater convenience. Moisture plus is also used in various automatic programmes.
TOUCH2OPEN
With Touch2Open all ArtLine appliances can be easily opened with the sensor controls.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.