10% Off this product

Hoover HBWD 8514TAHC-80 Integrated Washer Dryer

Hoover
  • Product code: HBWD8514TAHC-80
  • Colour - White
  • Spin (rpm) - 1400
  • Capacity (kg) - Wash 8/Dry 5
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Hoover Integrated Washer Dryers

£409.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order now and get this from Mid Mar 2020


Save money and time on your laundry tasks with the Hoover HBWD 8514TAHC-80 Integrated Washer Dryer.

This all-encompassing appliance has a capacity of up to 8kg for washing and 5kg when drying, which would best suit a medium-sized household.

It's A classed for energy efficiency, washing and drying performance, with an estimated annual consumption of 228 kWh.

A multitude of programmes can be accessed through the control dial, which contains wash options and four choices for drying.

Two All In One wash functions allow you to mix cottons, synthetics and fabrics, of different colours, at once, with four cycles taking less than an hour.

There's also a rapid wash and dry programme, which takes just 59 minutes, along with low and high heat actions and wool dry, which can follow a wool wash.

KG mode is on the digital display, which weigh the load at the start of the process and optimise the electricity and water used, along with the duration.

The built-in sensors used for this work in much the same way for flexible drying, automatically reducing consumption to best suit the load.

Drying selections are also found on the display, which focus on the laundry type, along with three levels of wash intensity for stain removal.

Choose between the rapid wash programmes of 14, 30 and 44 minutes after picking the cycle through the dial, or go for a pre-wash.

Aqua Plus and Hygiene modes serves people with delicate and sensitive skin and-or allergies, while the temperature and spin speed, of up to 1400rpm, can be adjusted.

This model is integrated, so will effortlessly slot in with the fixtures of a fitted kitchen, sitting behind a cupboard door and above the existing plinth line.

More benefits of the Hoover HBWD 8514TAHC-80 Washer Dryer

  • Noise levels are 48 decibels when washing and 75 decibels for spinning.
  • Press the temperature and spin speed buttons together for a key lock.
  • The time remaining of each programme is clearly shown on the display.
  • This clock also operates a delay start timer, going from one to 24 hours.
  • The large porthole door makes front loading of laundry quick and easy.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Integrated Washer Dryer
Brand Hoover
Model HBWD 8514TAHC-80
Also known as: HBWD8514TAHC-80, HBWD 8514TAHC80
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
All In One TechnologyMore Information... Yes
Inverter Motor Yes
KG Mode Yes
Sensor Drying Yes
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Door Colour Chromed
Wash Capacity (kg) 8
Dry Capacity (kg) 5
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
FEATURES
Delay StartMore Information... Yes (up to 9 Hours)
Drum Inox
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 15+1
Cottons Yes
Cottons Hygiene Yes
Delicates Yes
Drain/Spin Yes
Handwash Yes (includes Silk)
High Heat (Drying) Yes
Low Heat (Drying) Yes
Mixed Load Mixed All In One
Rapid Yes
Whites Yes
Wool Yes (includes Dry Wool)
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A
Wash Performance Class A
Spin Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 48
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 75
Annual Water Consumption (l) 115
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 20
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 570
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Useful InformationLike most modern washer dryers, this one is cold fill only. Some older washer dryers also have a hot water intake, but in reality, little hot water ever gets into these machines on most washes. This is because hot water cools rapidly in household water pipes, and by the time it starts to run hot the washing machine has almost finished filling. This is particularly true nowadays because modern washing machines use a lot less water than ever before.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.79ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

5 Year Extended Warranty only £169 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading