Hoover HDI 1LO38S-80 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Hoover
  • Product code: HDI1LO38S-80
  • Colour - Silver Control Panel
  • Place Settings - 13
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


£229

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock


Enjoy a streamlined look in your kitchen with the Hoover HDI 1LO38S-80 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher.

This dishwasher is great for medium-sized households with a capacity of 13 place settings. This ensures that cleaning up after a meal is quick and simple. It also offers a choice of 6 versatile washing programmes, so you can tailor the settings to perfectly suit your needs.

Additionally, the adjustable upper basket enables you to create more space for large pans and baking trays, allowing you to fit all your items in one load.

Key features of the Hoover HDI 1LO38S-80 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

  • Rapid 29 delivers a quick wash at 50 C which cleans your dishes in just 29 minutes
  • A noise level of 53dB means that you will hardly notice when it is running
  • Hit the Delay Start button to suspend a programme for 3, 6, or 9 hours
  • Self-cleaning triple filtering system helps to achieve brilliant washing results
  • One Touch technology lets you download more cycles straight from the Hoover Wizard App

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hoover
Model HDI 1LO38S-80
Also known as: HDI1LO38S-80, HDI 1LO38S80
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
Colour Silver Control Panel
Place Settings 13
Operating Temperature(s) 45 - 75
FEATURES
Number of Programmes 6
Number of Wash Temperatures 4
PROGRAMMES
Intensive Yes
Economy Yes
Quick Wash Yes
Duration of Quick Wash (min) 29
Normal Wash Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 53
Water Consumption (litres) 11
Annual Water Consumption (litres) 3120
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 295
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 550
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Works a treat Works very well and easy to install replacing older model.
Date published: 2018-11-19
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Good dishwasher replacement Works well. No problems so far. Cleans as good as my previous Baumatic which had stopped heating the water. Would be nice if someone made shallower dishwashers to accommodate pipes behind them. Good price from this retailer and delivered on time.
Date published: 2018-09-09
  • y_2020, m_2, d_27, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_HDI1LO38S-80, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sun 1st March*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£245.92
Currys£284
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 11 hours 35 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading