Hotpoint HF 1801 E F AA.UK.1 Static Built In Freezer


LOADING IMAGES


Hotpoint
  • Product code: HF1801EFAA.UK.1
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Gross) - 241 litres
  • Reversible Door
  • Sliding Door Hinge System
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Hotpoint Built In Freezers

£519

Save £80.99
Was £599.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability

**Subject to status T&Cs apply



The slimline nature of the Hotpoint HF 1801 E F AA.UK. 1 Static Built In Freezer means you can have a large storage facility in a relatively small space.

The product is tall but slender, measuring 540mm and 545mm in width and depth respectively. Even standing at 1771mm, it will easily fit into most rooms.

Eight clear-fronted compartments offer the capacity to fit in up to 10kg of frozen food, so the more bags of shopping the merrier.

Frost Free Technology pumps out a constant air-flow across the cavities that will keep any item from icing over. Defrosting will become a thing of the past.

The Super Freeze function rapidly takes care of new items placed in the appliance, at the push of a button, yet still maintains an even temperature.

The Food Care Zone is purpose built for meat and fish, while the ice tray can be used for creating cubes or sliding in a frozen pizza. It can still be self-programmed through an adjustable thermostat.

It's also economical, with an A+ energy rating guaranteeing its efficiency in cutting down on energy costs and helping the environment.

The product is finished in stylish white, which would be a great accompaniment to even the most neutral of kitchens.

Benefits of the Hotpoint HF 1801 EF AA UK 1 Static Built In Freezer

  • A 210 litres capacity means you can stock up on your favourites with room to spare
  • High on performance but low in energy use, with just 0.843 kWh used every 24 hours
  • Safe storage of 23 hours in a power failure, more than enough time if at work or in bed
  • Noise level of just 39 dB, with anything lower than 40 dB considered a quiet model
  • Reversible door can be adapted to open from the left or right, with minimal fuss

Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Static Built In Freezer
Brand Hotpoint
Model HF 1801 E F AA.UK.1
Also known as: HF1801EFAA.UK.1, HF 1801 E F AAUK1
DESCRIPTION
Colour of Door White
Capacity (Gross/Litres) 202
FEATURES
Freezing Capacity in 24 Hours (kg) 10
Number of Compartments 4
Reversible Door Yes
Fast FreezeMore Information... Yes
Frost FreeMore Information... Yes
ENERGY/PERFORMANCE INFORMATION
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Energy consumption in 24 h (kWh) 0.843
Noise Level (dB) 39
Freezing Capacity (kg/h) 10
Climatic Class SN.N.ST.T
Autonomy (Hours) 8
EQUIPMENT
No. of ice trays 1
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1771
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 545
SLIDING DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.48ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
loadingLoading