Sony HT-ST5000 7.1.2ch Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos


LOADING IMAGES


Sony
  • Product code: HTST5000
  • Colour - Black
  • Dolby Atmos
  • No. Of Channels - 7.1.2ch
  • Wireless Audio Streaming
  • Subwoofer - Wireless
  • Bluetooth
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Sony Sound Bars

£1,199

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order now and get this from Monday 9th March


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 7.1.2ch Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
Brand Sony
Model HTST5000CEK
Also known as: HTST5000, HT-ST5000
GENERAL
Number of Channels 7.1.2ch
S-Force Pro Front Surround Yes
A/V sync Yes
SUBWOOFER
Subwoofer Type Wireless
AUDIO FORMATS
Dolby ATMOS Yes
Dolby TrueHD Yes
Dolby Digital+ Yes
Dolby Digital Yes
Dolby Dual Mono Yes
PCM Yes
VIDEO FEATURES
4K HDR HDMI PASS THRU Yes
1080p Yes
1090 / 24P Yes
Bravia Sync Yes
FEATURES
Night Mode Yes
Voice Up Yes (Off / UP1 / UP2)
Wireless Streaming Yes
Sound Effects 3D Surround / ClearAudio+ / Digital Game Studio / Movie / Music / Sports / Standard
WIRELESS FEATURES
Built in WiFi Yes
Wireless Multi-Room Yes
Music Services Chromecast Built In / Spotify / Connect
INTERFACE
HDMI Inputs 3
HDMI Out (ARC) 1
Ethernet Yes
Bluetooth Yes
HDCP2.2 Yes
USB Connection Yes
DIMENSIONS OF SOUNDBAR
Height (mm) 80
Width (mm) 1180
Depth (mm) 145
DIMENSIONS OF SUBWOOFER
Height (mm) 403
Width (mm) 248
Depth (mm) 426

Dolby ATMOS
Dolby Atmos creates a 3D Sound Experience so you feel like you're inside the action. By adding up firing speakers to the traditional surround sound format, the K950 brings the experience of true cinematic sound into your home.
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 3 out of 5 by from No brilliant Not what I really expected for money sub Woofer drops on and off and there is no real cure sound is ok but it doesn’t make you feel like your in the thick of the action like it says Nevermind it is what it is
Date published: 2018-09-13
  • y_2020, m_2, d_22, h_17
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_HTST5000, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.23ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

Courier Delivery Find out more

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,205.95
Includes next day delivery price

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via courier as soon as we receive it from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading