Samsung HW_Q800TXU 3.1.2ch Cinematic Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: HWQ800TXU/NP
  • EX DEMO - WAS £699 - THIS PRODUCT MAY HAVE SOME SMALL MARKS/SCRATCHES
  • Colour - Black
  • Power Output (W) - 330
  • No. Of Channels - 3.1.2
  • Samsung Q-Symphony
  • Acoustic Beam technology 2.0 - Be immersed in a panoramic sound experience that's second to none with precise and clear audio from 8 individual speakers.
  • Multiple Voice Assistants
  • Dolby Atmos and dts:x - The sounds of people, music, and everything else comes alive, placing you in the heart of all the action.
  • AI Sound - Actively optimises sound depending on the content scene by scene to provide the best performance.
  • Wireless Audio Streaming
  • Game Mode Pro - Remove distracting sounds with crosstalk cancellation technology so you can hear the precise and specific location of sounds.
  • Bluetooth TV Connection
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Sound Bars

£434.79

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X
Brand Samsung
Model HW_Q800TXU 3.1.2ch Cinematic
Also known as: HWQ800TXU, HW_Q800TXU 312ch Cinematic, HW_Q800TXU
SAMSUNG Q-SYMPHONY
Perfect synergy achieved by synchronizing your TV's up-firing speakers together with your soundbar's speakers to deliver immersive sound simultaneously from both devices.
MULTIPLE VOICE ASSISTANTS
Can't find your remote? For the first time, Bixby and Alexa are built into your Samsung Soundbar. Discover advanced hands-free voice control in your connected home.
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant Sound (with a caveat!) I was really close to leaving a one-star review for this Soundbar... The Alexa feature is absolutely infuriating! If you intend to buy this because it has built-in Alexa, DON'T!! It is forever being spuriously triggered by sound from the soundbar itself, thereby muting the audio from the TV for about 10 seconds - usually at a critical point in the programme! Fortunately the Q95T TV to which it's connected also has Alexa built in and has a button on the remote you can use instead of the TV listening for the 'wake word'. So now, with the microphone permanently switched off, I am able to sit back and enjoy the immersive sound from the soundbar, coupled with room-shaking bass from the subwoofer without the frequent - very annoying - interruptions. I'm just looking forward to getting a pair of SWA-900S rear speakers connected up for the full surround-sound experience! If you can live with Alexa's microphone turned off, it's well worth getting.
Date published: 2020-09-03
  • y_2020, m_9, d_22, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_HWQ800TXUNP, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.74ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

Courier Delivery Find out more

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via courier. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message