Miele K12010S-2 Larder Fridge

Miele
  • Product code: K12010S-2
  • Colour - White
  • Capacity (Net) - 148 litres
  • Right Hand Hinge and Reversible Door
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Miele Larder Fridges

£419

Save £30
Was £449

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


The K12010S-2 fridge is wonderfully uncomplicated, offering simply what it says on the tin. Yet, with Miele's reputation of unfaltering excellence, it's an assured staple for the space-savvy kitchen or an outstanding weekly-shop overflow option.

Mindful Miele

Although small, the K12010S-2 is inarguably mighty. A net capacity of 151 litres is surprisingly commodious for such a space-saving fridge and the storage options incorporated into the cooling cavity truly make the most of the area. A total of 3 tempered glass shelves are fully adjustable, allowing for flexible refrigeration perfect for bulkier foods, while door compartments - including a dairy compartment and bottle balconies - offer further, more diverse storage. A crisper drawer keeps your fruit and veg fresher for longer, both stretching the pounds and keeping lunch crunchy.

Hassle-Free Cooling with ComfortClean

It's the small but oh-so-considerate features that place Miele top of the class, and while the K12010S-2 is superbly straightforward, it's not completely exempt from a touch of luxury. Cleaning the fridge is an arduous task at best, but the ComfortClean shelves make it a little easier; dishwasher proof and free of fussy clasps, it's effortless to keep the fridge a hygienic cooling environment. An electronic temperature display keeps you informed at all times, allowing for tailored refrigeration depending on your groceries and, with an excellent A+ energy efficiency rating, there's nothing not to like about this handy little fridge.

Benefits of the Miele K12010S-2 Larder Fridge

  • A net capacity of 151 litres is surprisingly commodious for such a space-saving fridge
  • A total of 3 tempered glass shelves are fully adjustable for flexible refrigeration
  • A crisper drawer keeps your fruit and veg fresher for longer
  • Keep your refrigeration perfectly hygienic with the ComfortClean shelves
  • An electronic temperature display allows for tailored refrigeration

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Larder Fridge
Brand Miele
Model K12010S-2
Also known as: K12010S2
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Fridge Capacity (Litres) 148
FEATURES
Control Method Dial
Lighting Lamp
Number of Shelves 3
Glass Shelves Yes
Adjustable Shelves Yes
Dishwasher-Proof Shelves Yes
Number of Vegetable / Salad Drawers 1
Door Right
Reversible Door Yes
Number of Door Compartments for Bottles 1
Number of Door Shelves 1
Lidded Door Compartment Yes
Number of Temperature Zones 1
Egg Tray Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 39
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 119
DIMENSIONS
Width (mm) 554
Height (mm) 850
Depth (mm) 623
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Fridge This is a lovely larder fridge. Standard under counter size, but with an extra shelf (4 instead of 3) compared to some others. Nice quality, as you would expect from Miele, and a decent price offered by Mark's Electrical.
Date published: 2019-02-09
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Roomy fridge Bought a few weeks ago and very pleased with every aspect. So much room inside.
Date published: 2018-09-24
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Ideal for large capacity in a small space. I am delighted with the fridge it fulfills all my needs
Date published: 2016-09-06
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant fridge - great quality Bought this item over a month ago & very happy. Practical, great storage space, quiet ... No condensation inside. You pay for what you get - it's a Miele ,)
Date published: 2016-05-06
  • y_2020, m_5, d_26, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_4
  • loc_en_GB, sid_K12010S-2, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.39ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£425.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading