Sony XH9005 Series KD-55XH9005 Bravia 55" Full Array LED 4K Smart TV

Sony
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Sony Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£999

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Bravia 55" Full Array LED 4K Smart TV
Brand Sony
Model XH9005 Series KD-55XH9005
Also known as: KD55XH9005BU, XH9005 Series KD55XH9005
RECOMMENDED FOR GAMING
The extra technology on modern TVs can cause input lag. This is a noticeable delay from the movement of a games controller or mouse, to the action on screen, which reduces the gaming experience. This TV has been recommended as a great choice for gamers. Based on tests, it is graded and rated highly when it comes to a low input lag.
Click here to see our full range of TVs that are recommended for gaming
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
TRILUMINOS DISPLAY
A Triluminos display reproduces true, natural shades of colours, making them purer, more distinct and with a heightened sense of depth. Thanks to intelligent backlight technology, a Triluminos display reproduces more tones and textures than standard LED backlighting - for colours you've never seen before on a screen.
ANDROID TV
Android TV provides fast, easy streaming of video and comes with Cast, which lets you search for content on the web, then send it over to your TV to view. As it's a TV service, you get access to NetFlix, YouTube and Google Play. You can also take advantage of the thousands of Android-based games out there with Android TV and, for the hardcore gamers among you, there's even a separate games controller available to really help you master the action.
DOLBY VISION
By automatically optimising each scene of the movie or show you are watching Dolby Vision HDR elevates your viewing experience to a whole new level of colour, contrast, depth and detail.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
GOOGLE CHROMECAST
Chromecast built-in lets you cast your favourite entertainment and apps from your mobile device to your TV.
MOTIONFLOW XR
Motionflow XR combines native panel frequency and other techniques to make pictures smoother and more natural.
APPLE AIRPLAY
Use Apple AirPlay to mirror the display/stream content from your Apple devices to your TV.
FULL ARRAY LED
The screen is segmented in to multiple zones in which the brightness and contrast are individually controlled by Sony's X-tended Dynamic Range PRO technology.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 11.95ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 3rd October*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,005.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 17 hours 17 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message