Sony WD75 Series KDL32WD756BU 32" Full HD LED Television 2016


LOADING IMAGES


Sony - 5 Year Warranty - 31.12.2019
Sony
  • Product code: KDL32WD756B
  • Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 32
  • Full HD
  • Freeview HD
  • Smart TV
  • WiFi Built In
View Full Specification
Pack Deals



Or see our full range of Sony Televisions

Buy with a TV Cabinet, TV Stand & more...

Create a pack of up to 5 items


£329

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability


The KDL-32WD756BU is an excellent, inexpensive offering from Sony. The ample 32" screen is suitable for the smaller living space or as a secondary TV - large enough to enjoy the action without dominating the room - while a Full HD resolution promises eye-popping detail. Packed with enhancements and clever connectivity, it's a worthy, cost-effective buy.

Clear Viewing

Full HD quality makes for inarguably sensational viewing, whether you're watching the latest blockbuster or catching the game, but Sony has taken it a step further. Boasting the unique X-Reality PRO™ processing engine, it works to analyse, clean and refine even the most basic content for gorgeous realism and an immersive experience no matter the entertainment. The TV itself is a prime example of passionate design; an incredibly slim 12.5mm bezel lends it a desirable sleekness while the canny Silver U Slate stand allows for any and all cables to be hidden, creating a sophisticated, stylised space in which you can fully relax. Perfect for wall mounting as well, the KDL-32WD756BU would integrate seamlessly into any modern home, and look just as good turned off.

Get Sentimental with Sony

The KDL-32WD756BU is primarily a Smart TV, which means endless entertainment at the touch of a button. Apps can easily be downloaded straight to the set, providing effortless access to Netflix, YouTube and Amazon (just to name a couple) so you stay up to date with all your favourites as well as sample from a wide selection of new content. Built-in Freeview puts over 60 channels at your disposal - 12 of which are available to enjoy in HD - and with Wi-Fi availability to boot, a world of online entertainment is yours to command.

Sony understands that connectivity is crucial in this modern age, and so have included a couple of nifty features to bring you together. Screen mirroring lets you share content and apps from your smartphone straight to the big screen - anything from new music to the current viral video - while Photo Sharing Plus is a delightful way to get nostalgic (or horribly embarrassed) with your family and friends. The KDL-32WD756BU provides premium performance without the price tag, making it a sure choice for first-time buyers and those looking for an extra addition alike.

Benefits of the Sony WD75 Series KDL-32WD756BU 32" Full HD LED TV

  • X-Reality PRO™ works to analyse, clean and refine for gorgeous realism
  • Fully relax in a sophisticated, stylized space with the Silver U Slate stand
  • Smart TV capabilities provide endless entertainment at the touch of a button
  • Share content from your smartphone straight to the big screen with Screen mirroring
  • Photo Sharing Plus is a delightful way to get together with family and friends

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 32" Full HD LED Television
Brand Sony
Model WD75 Series KDL32WD756BU
Also known as: KDL32WD756B, KDL-32WD756BU, KDL32WD756BU
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESIGN
Visible Screen Size (Inches) 32
Stand Type Silver U Slate
VESA Compatible Yes
DISPLAY
Display Type LCD
Resolution Full HD (1920 * 1080)
24p Technology Yes
Advanced Contrast Enhancer Yes
Motion Enhancer Motionflow XR 400Hz
Film Mode Yes
Backlight Type Edge LED
Picture Modes 10 Modes (Vivid / Standard / Custom / Photo-Vivid
Electronic Programme Guide Yes
On/Off Timer Yes
AUDIO
Audio Power Output (w) 5
Sound Modes 5 modes (Standard / Music / Cinema / Game / Sports)
Dolby Audio Format Dobly Digital
BROADCASTING AND MEDIA
Multi Recording Yes
SMART SERVICES
Screen Mirroring Yes
Parental Lock Yes
Apps Yes
CONNECTIVITY
Wifi Yes
HDMI Ports 2 (1 Rear / 1 Side)
Scart Yes
USB Ports 2 (Side)
Digital Audio Output (Optical) 1 (Rear)
EFFICIENCY
Energy Eficiency Class A
On-mode Power Consumption (w) 40w
Standby Power Consumption (w) 0.50
Power Saving Mode Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 429
Width (mm) 717
Depth (mm) 61
DIMENSIONS WITH STAND
Height (mm) 474
Width (mm) 717
Depth (mm) 218
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading

Buy This Item In A Pack


Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Lovely Lines This has to be the best TV I have looked at during the hunt for one, you look at it in the corner of the room and it is very classy in real life as well as the pictures on line, I'm very happy with it, now if only it lasts 25 years like my old square grey box one.
Date published: 2017-02-08
Rated 5 out of 5 by from excellent quality, great spec i have worked in retail 44 years selling radio tv and domestic appliances. sony has allways been a leader and still is,all my equipment is sony,blue ray.sound system and tv. i stick with the brands that are reliable and easy to set up
Date published: 2016-11-08
  • y_2019, m_7, d_14, h_18
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_KDL32WD756B, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 1.75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£335.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading