Sony KDL-43WG663 43" LED Full HD Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


Sony
  • Product code: KDL43WG663AB
  • Frame Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 43
  • Full HD
  • Smart TV - Allows you to stream music and videos, browse the internet and view photos
  • WiFi Built In
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Sony Televisions

£399

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Last few - only 4 left


High definition viewing looks as good as ever on the Sony KDL43WG663ABU 43 inch Full HD Smart Television.

Sony's signature functions make for a crystal clear picture, which is illuminated through a direct backlighting system.

The LEDs are directly behind the screen and can be lowered or heightened by frame dimming, which controls the entire scene at once.

Live colour technology captures tones, shades and gradations, in real time, with a dynamic contrast enhancer to darken and brighten areas where needed.

Compatibility with HDR 10 (high dynamic range) and HLG (hybrid log gamma) widens the gamut further for sharper images in every scenario.

Clarity is amplified by X-Reality Pro, which can upscale every pixel, with Clear Phase and Clear Audio Plus to fine tune the sound from the down-firing speakers.

A host of picture and sound modes can customise the home entertainment experience, while Motionflow XR can calculate and replace any missing frames.

Cinematic S-Force Front Surround can emulate sound fields to create a 3D effect, with DTS Digital and Dolby Audio also supported for processing.

The Linux operating system is the gateway to a world of content, with dedicated buttons for video streaming apps YouTube and Netflix on the remote control.

HDR gaming will impress the players, adding further detail to your favourite titles with input lags that ensure quick response times.

The Vewd web browser is optimised for television use, with this model easy to connect wirelessly to a Wi-Fi home network.

Further benefits of the Sony KDDL43WG663ABU 43 inch Full HD TV

  • A digital sound enhancement engine keeps the audio natural and wholly realistic.
  • X-Protection Pro guards against dust, humidity, power surges and lightning strikes.
  • Share videos, photos and music from multiple devices with smart plug and play.
  • Keep accompanying wires neat and tidy by concealing them in the cable holder.
  • There's a digital recorder on board, to store your favourite shows on a USB HDD.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 43" LED Full HD Smart Television
Brand Sony
Model KDL43WG663ABU
Also known as: KDL43WG663AB, KDL-43WG663, KDL43WG663
DESIGN
Frame Colour Black
Visible Screen Size (Inches) 43
VESA Compatible Yes
VESA Size (mm) 200 x 200
Stand Colour Matt Black
Smart TV Yes
Parental Lock Yes
DISPLAY
Display Type LED
Resolution Full HD (1920 X 1080)
Picture Processor X-Reality PRO
Colour Enhancer Live Colour™ Technology
Contrast Enhancer Yes
Backlight Type Direct LED (Frame Dimming)
Motion Enhancer Motionflow XR 400Hz (Native 50Hz)
HDR Format HDR10, HLG
Picture Modes Vivid,Standard,Custom,Cinema,Sports,Photo-Vivid,Photo-Standard,Photo-Custom,Game,Graphics,HDR Game,HDR Cinema
Viewing Angle (degrees) 178(89/89)
Photo Frame Mode Yes
On/Off Timer Yes
OSD Language 32
AUDIO
Sound Processing Dolby Digital, DTS
Sound Modes Standard,Music,Cinema,Sports
Audio Format Dolby Audio(Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby AC-4)
Speaker Type Open Baffle Speaker
Speaker Position Down Firing
Speaker Output (w) 5 + 5
Surround Type DTS Digital Surround, S Force Front Surround, S-Master Digital Amplifier
Clear Voice Clear Phase, Clear Audio +
Automatic Volume Control Yes
BROADCASTING AND MEDIA
Operating System Linux
HEVC Support Yes
Number of Tuners 1 (Digital/Analog)
Digital Tuner DVB-C
USB HDD Recording Yes
CONNECTIVITY
WiFi Direct Yes
HDMI Ports 2 (Side)
HDMI Features HDMI-CEC
USB Ports 2 (Side)
Ethernet 1 (Rear)
Composite Video Input(s) 1 (Rear)
Digital Audio Output (Optical) 1 (Rear)
Headphone Jack 1 (Side)
RF (Terrestrial/Cable) 1 (Side)
SMART SERVICES
Web Browser VEWD
Screen Mirroring Yes
Electronic Programme Guide Yes
Photo Sharing Yes
STREAMING SERVICES
YouTube Yes
Netflix Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A+
On-mode Power Consumption (w) 46
Standby Power Consumption (w) 0.5
Annual Energy Consumption (kwh) 67
Power Saving Mode Yes
ACCESSORIES
Remote Control RMT-TX300E
Manual Yes
WEIGHT
TV Weight (kg) 7.8
TV and Stand Weight (kg) 8.2
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 572
Width (mm) 974
Depth (mm) 68
DIMENSIONS WITH STAND
Height (mm) 628
Width (mm) 974
Depth (mm) 268
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.45ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 2nd April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 12 hours 18 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading