Hotpoint Aquarius LTB4B019 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Hotpoint
  • Product code: LTB4B019UK
  • Colour - White
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 13
  • Delay Start Timer - No
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


£224

Save £15
Was £239

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

Order now and get this from Fri 10th Apr


The Hotpoint Aquarius LTB4B019 built in fully integrated dishwasher comes with 13 place settings which makes it great for medium sized households.

Hotpoint's innovative Dual Space system creates additional space in the bottom compartment. This feature lets you adjust the height of the upper basket in one swift movement so that bulky items can be loaded with ease.

This model has a choice of 4 user-friendly programmes including Intensive, Economy, Soak and Normal Wash. The Intensive cycle is particularly useful if cookware is very dirty. It works meticulously to ensure that all food debris is removed. Additionally, the Economy programme helps to save you money because it gradually heats the water over a long cycle.

Plus, the counterbalanced door creates the ideal balance to make loading and unloading crockery easy.

Features of the Hotpoint Aquarius LTB4B019 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

  • Eco-friendly with an A+ energy rating.
  • Adjust the height of the upper basket in one rapid movement with the Dual Space system.
  • Situated behind a cupboard door for a seamless kitchen layout.
  • The counterbalanced door ensures that it stays in place at any angle.
  • Clean away burnt food with the Intensive wash programme.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model Aquarius LTB4B019
Also known as: LTB4B019UK, LTB4B019
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Place Settings 13
Display LED
FEATURES
Number of Programmes 4
Salt Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Intensive Yes
Economy Yes
Soak Yes
Normal Wash Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 49
Water Consumption (litres) 11
Annual Water Consumption (litres) 3080
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 2 out of 5 by from Cheap, you get what you pay for Stacking isn't very good, and bowls don't really fit. For the size of it you can't get as much in as my old one. So it's quite a disappointment. It does feel cheap when you use it. You get what you pay for I guess. At least it works.
Date published: 2018-10-10
Rated 5 out of 5 by from First dishwasher This is my first ever dishwasher and seems to be a great choice! Quiet and very efficient and simple to use. Very pleased!
Date published: 2017-09-13
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good quality quiet product I bought this product on line description very good quick delivery
Date published: 2017-01-28
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Bought an integrated dishwasher and am very pleased with it. Delivery and information given by email with first class. The price was right too. A neighbour has bought a dishwasher from you on my recommendation.
Date published: 2017-01-13
Rated 3 out of 5 by from I guess you get what you pay for I didn't want to pay a lot of money for a dishwasher as we're planning to sell our house. However I expected better from Hotpoint. We have other Hotpoint appliances which are of better quality. Advice? Go to their showroom & look at the appliances before buying.
Date published: 2017-01-12
  • y_2020, m_4, d_6, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_GB, sid_LTB4B019UK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.06ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£239
Currys£233.99
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading