Hotpoint Aquarius LTF8B019 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher

Hotpoint
  • Product code: LTF8B019UK
  • Colour - Graphite Control Panel
  • Wash Performance - A
  • Dry Performance - A
  • Place Settings - 13
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


£259

Save £20.99
Was £279.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


We are currently experiencing long manufacturer delays for this product


Experience high performance and low energy consumption with the Hotpoint Aquarius LTF8B019 Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher.

The model is A rated for its washing and drying capabilities, so expect good results every time that you use the appliance.

It has an A++ rating for energy efficiency, with estimated annual consumption of 295 kWh and just one kWh per day, so it won't cost the earth in power.

A capacity of 13 place settings is suitable for bigger households and rest assured the family's dishes will be handled well by the various settings.

Multiple programmes range from the rapid cycles, which offer a quick turnaround, to the sanitize setting that provides a deeper clean.

The intensive function goes full pelt at stubborn stains, with the delicate option particularly effective on fragile plates and glass care.

A soak setting offers a pre-wash for dishes, which doesn't require detergent. To save on resources, the Eco programme comes in handy. A standard cycle is also available.

Further versatility is found inside the drum, where an adjustable upper basket and separate cutlery container can be moved around to create a bigger space below.

It's operated by a graphite control strip and digital display, with push buttons, found at the top of the dishwasher door. An integrated design makes it easy to fit into a kitchen.

Further benefits of the Hotpoint Aquarius LTF8B019 Dishwasher

  • A noise level of 49 decibels isn't loud, it's less than the sound of an average home.
  • You can tailor the times of operation to suit you, with a 12-hour delay start timer.
  • Stay informed of when more salt and rinse aid is needed, thanks to the indicators.
  • Overflow protection mechanism detects water leakage and disconnects the power.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Hotpoint
Model Aquarius LTF8B019
Also known as: LTF8B019UK, LTF8B019
DESCRIPTION
Colour Graphite Control Panel
Place Settings 13
Display Yes
FEATURES
Number of Programmes 8
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Salt Refill Indicator Yes
Rinse Air Indicator Yes
PROGRAMMES
Eco Yes
Intensive Yes
Normal Yes
Fast Yes
Delicate Yes
Express 40 Yes
Soak Yes
Sanitizing Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 49
Water Consumption Daily Standard Cycle (litres) 11.0
Energy Consumption Daily Standard Cycle (kWh) 1.0
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 598
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Company to deal with Marks Electrical. Order delivery Excellant service What more can you ask for.
Date published: 2020-06-28
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Disappointing quality Integrated appliance bought to replace perfectly serviceable free standing Aquarius dishwasher which was 5 years old and felt far more solid than the flimsy integrated equivalent.
Date published: 2020-04-22
Rated 1 out of 5 by from Avoid this machine at all costs!!! The build quality of the trays in this machine is awful. They bend and flex which means that, once loaded, you almost have to force the tray back into the machine. I am so disappointed with this purchase and if there was any way to send it back, I would.
Date published: 2020-03-04
Rated 4 out of 5 by from simple Easy to install.Simple to use. Good value for money but it does look flimsy when tt's unpacked.
Date published: 2020-02-29
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very good machine Bought this a month ago for my daughter. She is well impressed.
Date published: 2019-01-02
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great all rounder Great product at a good price excellent program range
Date published: 2017-06-19
  • y_2020, m_8, d_6, h_16
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_6
  • loc_en_GB, sid_LTF8B019UK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.64ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £85 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£279
Currys£283
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

loadingLoading
loadingLoading