Samsung NQ50J3530BS/EU Built In Combination Microwave


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: NQ50J3530BS
  • Colour - Real Stainless
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Capacity (Usable) - 50 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Steam Cleaning Function
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Built In Combination Microwaves

£599.99

Save £150
Was £749.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Samsung
Model NQ50J3530BS/EU
Also known as: NQ50J3530BS, NQ50J3530BSEU
GENERAL
Control Method (Oven) and Display Pop-up Dial with Touch Buttons
Cleaning Method Steam Cleaning
Fans Yes
Keep Warm Yes
Child Safety Lock Yes
FUNCTIONS
Automatic Programmes 15
Convection Yes
Grill (Top Only) Yes
COOKING MODE
Microwave Oven Watts 800
Output Power (Max) 3000
Power Consumption (Microwave) 1650
Power Consumption (Grill) 2500
Power Consumption (Convection) 2500
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 50
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 454
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) -570
ACCESSORIES
Baking Tray 1
Wire Tray Insert 1
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.0
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 1 out of 5 by from Forget baking bread Invisible touch controls, unless you are using a spotlight. Does not heat the bottom of the oven and the wire rack can not be used by itself. Looks nice and that is all.
Date published: 2017-09-11
Rated 1 out of 5 by from Very difficult to see the control panel, as the digital controls don't light up I have bought 3 other Samsung ovens in the last 3 years. Two have fully digital controls. My mother would not be able to use them. So this time I bought this and another Samsung oven which have knob controls, and digital. Unfortunately the digital component of this oven is almost impossible to see: I have trouble, two of my friends couldn't see them easily, and my mother really has trouble to the point of being unable to use the oven. In addition when choosing to cook in microwave mode, every time the cooking time is finished you have to turn the control knob away from microwave mode and then back again if you wish to cook for more minutes in microwave mode. This is annoying and I can't think why it should be necessary. Also the oven does not come with a wire shelf for normal oven cooking. It comes with the microwave shelf and the oven dish with wire rack. My other Samsung microwave combi oven came with the wire shelf too, necessary for normal oven cooking when one doesn't want to use the oven shelf supplied. It's a shame this oven is unsatisfactory in these regards because I am very pleased with my previous Samsung ovens, and these ovens are not cheap.
Date published: 2016-11-15
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Average design, not easy to use Capacity not as big as advertised, my old 42 L similar combo oven was more spacious than 50 L Samsung Front top panel and shelve above oven getting very hot during cooking. Features Ok
Date published: 2015-10-19
  • y_2020, m_3, d_29, h_18
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NQ50J3530BS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.77ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Wednesday 1st April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£610
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 21 hours 27 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading