Samsung NQ50J5530BS/EU Built In Combination Microwave


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: NQ50J5530BS
  • Colour - Stainless Steel/Black
  • Functions - Combi MWO
  • Programmes - Microwave, Grill, Convection
  • Total Capacity (Net/Litres) - 50
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Built In Combination Microwaves

£752.96

Save £146.04
Was £899

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Awaiting stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Built In Combination Microwave
Brand Samsung
Model NQ50J5530BS/EU
Also known as: NQ50J5530BS, NQ50J5530BSEU
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel/Black
Capacity (litres) 50
Cooking Method Combi
Controls Pop up Dial and Touch
Display LED
Timer Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Defrost Auto Defrost 5
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Door Glass Black Glass
Door Type Drop Down
Interior Light Yes
PROGRAMMES
Vegetables Yes
Cleaning Steam
Keep Warm Yes
Auto Cook 25
POWER OUTPUT
Convection (w) 2500
Grill (w) 2500
Microwave (w) 3000
ACCESSORIES
Ceramic Tray Yes
Baking Tray Yes
Wire Rack Yes
WEIGHT
Net Weight (kg) 38.3
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 454.2
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 570
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 445
Width (mm) 555
Depth (mm) 548.8
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from A very promising start. We’ve had a range of combi ovens over the last 30 years - some excellent, some not-so-good. This one came as part of a new kitchen, and was connected a week ago. So far, the performance has been great. The oven heats quickly when required to do so; the microwave, though of a lower power than our last machine, seems to heat evenly and thoroughly in the time specified. The steam cleaning is both quick and effective - no hanging about for a 2hour pyrolytic clean! The one downside is nothing to do with the oven - it is the wretched instruction manual! I have now read it from cover to cover twice and have come to the conclusion it was produced by cut and paste, late on a Friday afternoon to meet an end-of-the-week deadline. The book refers to a ‘turntable’ - this model doesn’t have one; it warns against using metallic cookware and racks for microwave and combi cooking but uses illustrations showing exactly those items. Nightmare - and it needs sorting out Samsung. I’m not a novice combi cook, and I’m really confused about what’s safe to use in your combi oven! So how’s a newbie supposed to work it out? So, massive oven cavity for a compact oven: great control system: accurate cooking and looks really good with the dual cook flex seated below it.
Date published: 2019-09-20
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very Very Versatile A great little flexible oven. Loving the steam cleaning function too! [This review was collected as part of a promotion.]
Date published: 2017-10-16
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Love it! Such an amazing compact oven, would recommend to my friends, especially good for people who need a bit more space! [This review was collected as part of a promotion.]
Date published: 2017-10-16
  • y_2020, m_4, d_4, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_3
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NQ50J5530BS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.79ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading