Hotpoint NT M10 81WK UK Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology

Hotpoint
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Hotpoint Condenser Dryers

£369.99

Save £30
Was £399.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


'Set and forget' about your laundry tasks when using the Hotpoint NT M10 81WK UK Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology.

This appliance contains built-in sensors, which measure the moisture of each load and can adjust the heat used and running time for maximum efficiency.

The heat pump re-uses hot air that passes through the drum, by recycling it through the evaporator rather than venting away.

This removes the water and keeps hold of the remaining heat, which is then driven back into the drum through a coil and purifying filter.

The condensation is channelled to a water container that's integrated into the machine, which can be easily pulled out and taken away to be emptied.

Such consumption saving measures have helped to earn an A+ energy rating, with estimated annual use projected to be 258 kWh.

There are 15 programmes to choose from, through the control dial, with fabrics encompassing mixed, eco cotton, synthetics, wool and silk.

Extra options include an anti-allergy cycle, which has been approved by the British Allergy Foundation, and daily for cotton blends and synthetics spun at high speeds.

Cuddly toys have their own setting for items up to 600g, with refresh serving as a short programme to air out and revitalise dry clothing.

Duvet, bed and bath items, fitness and baby wear, jeans and shirts all have dedicated cycles, with add-ons available through the digital display.

Select four levels of dryness, at the push one a button, to make clothes iron, hanger, wardrobe or extra dry, the latter making garments ready to wear.

Timed drying options can go from 30 to 180 minutes, with a delay start function holding up the process foe one, three, six and nine hours.

More benefits of the Hotpoint NT M10 81WK UK Condenser Dryer

You'll know when a cycle is scheduled to end, through an audible buzzer.

A gentle mode reduces the drying temperature during a delicate process.

The crease care button is a treatment that periodically rotates the drum.

Hold down the crease care button for a key lock that holds the settings.

The noise level output shouldn't exceed 68 decibels for any programme.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Condenser Dryer with Heat Pump Technology
Brand Hotpoint
Model NT M10 81WK UK
Also known as: NTM1081WKUK
DESCRIPTION
Door Colour White
Capacity (kg) 8
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
FEATURES
Delay StartMore Information... Yes
Time Remaining Yes
Display Digital
Heat PumpMore Information... Yes
Sensor Drying Yes
Anti-Creasing Yes
Clean Filter Indicator Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
End of Cycle Indicator/Alarm Yes
Drum Style Galvanised
Reverse Action DrumMore Information... Yes
PROGRAMMES
Cottons Yes
Gentle Smoothing Yes
Wool Finish Yes
Freshen Up Yes
Shirts Programme Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 65
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 258
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 849
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 655
HEAT PUMP TECHNOLOGY
Dryers with Heat Pump technology use the same process as condenser dryers, using hot air to remove moisture from your clothes, but circulate the air multiple times, reheating it each circulation using the heating coil. Tumble dryers using Heat Pump technology do not reach the same temperatures that other dryers might, which ensures more efficient performance and gentler drying of laundry. This typically comes at the cost of increased drying times over standard tumble dryers.
SENSOR DRYING SYSTEM
Sensor drying system uses sensors to monitor moisture and temperature levels inside the dryer and automatically stops when it reaches the chosen level of dryness you require.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Heat pump dryer Great machine , although cycles tend to be longer than my old machine , it is still miles better on energy use , with a good load capacity, and simple to use compared to others .
Date published: 2019-06-08
  • y_2020, m_9, d_21, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NTM1081WKUK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.75ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£389
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 16 hours 28 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message