Samsung NV73J9770RS/EU Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Single Built In Electric Ovens

£1,073

Save £26
Was £1,099

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Samsung
Model NV73J9770RS/EU
Also known as: NV73J9770RS, NV73J9770RSEU
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Total Net Capacity (litres) 73
Controls Touch
Display LCD
Timer Yes
Interior Light Halogen
WiFi Yes
Door Glass Quadruple
Interior Light Yes
Food Probe Yes
FUNCTIONS
Cooking Method Convectional
Grill Yes
Steam Cleaning Yes
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
POWER OUTPUT
Convection (w) 1800
Grill (w) 1600/1100
ACCESSORIES
Cook Book Yes
Universal Tray 2
Insert Grid 2
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A+
WEIGHT
Net Weight (kg) 45.9
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 566
This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied) (use this for above 13 amp)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from touch screen the oven is fine but with one issue, When we switch the oven on from the touch screen the menu section of the screen does not always light up and we unable to select a program. To overcome this we have to turn the power of the mains and reboot it a couple of mins. later. This is not a major problem but the oven is only 6 months old and it is very annoying.
Date published: 2018-09-20
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Good as an oven, but with severe annoyances As an oven this is fine. However there are many features that annoy on a daily basis. It demands to be descaled (a 3 hour + process) every 6 or so uses of vapour - even though we have water so soft here that a kettle shows no limescale after 3 years of constant use. For the price I expect to be able to control things like that. Temperature is very accurate, however it only shows the actual temperature whilst heating up. Once it reaches the target temperature it stays there, and displays only the target - even if you change the setting up or down. Again I expect better at this price. The water/vapour drawer is unreliable, often claiming it is empty when it isn't. If you need to refill it during cooking it will often overflow at the end, when it pumps *all* the water back to the drawer regardless of whether there is more water in the system than the drawer can hold.This is a basic design flaw. The wifi is very temperamental, often turning itself off for no reason. Would not buy again.
Date published: 2018-04-30
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Annoying The clock does not display, do not underestimate how annoying this is as we are all used to glancing at the oven for the time. I have followed up with Samsung and been told it turns off to save energy! I would go so far as to say it is being mis-sold as the specification says clock but there isn't one really
Date published: 2018-01-12
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Review Summary Love my new oven. Used the meat probe for the first time and cooked a piece of beef medium rare perfectly!! Expensive but so far seems to be worth it. Set the temperature and timing through my phone. Loads still to find out but one very clever piece of kit.
Date published: 2016-05-25
Rated 5 out of 5 by from This product is good for cooking and wifi. This is a great wifi product we never seen it it has a slim design with interactive screen compasity of life and sometimes you might never seen until you buy it for this product of all. It an awesome machine that could help us on cooking on the oven of all.
Date published: 2015-05-09
  • y_2020, m_4, d_6, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NV73J9770RS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.66ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 8th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,083
John Lewis£1,095.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 3 hours 37 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading