Samsung NV75J7570RS/EU Single Built In Electric Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Single Built In Electric Ovens

£598.96

Save £28
Was £626.96

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Samsung
Model NV75J7570RS/EU
Also known as: NV75J7570RS, NV75J7570RSEU
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
GENERAL
Capacity (litres) 75
LED Display Yes (Ice Blue)
Control Method Pop Up Dial & Touch
Soft Closing Door Yes
Cavity Material Enamel
Oven Door Glass Triple
Cook Timer Yes
FEATURES
Upper Grill Yes
Lower Grill Yes
Top Heat & Convection Yes
Bottom and Convection Yes
Convection Yes
Steam Clean Yes
Child Safety Lock Yes
Convection Yes
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
ACCESSORIES
Square Baking Tray 2
Square Wire Rack 1
Barbecue Spit Yes
Cook Book Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 572
DUAL FANS
Compact oven features a convection function with Dual Fans. Two fans working in harmony to keep heated air circulating evenly throughout the entire oven. Low heat areas are eliminated, even when using the Multi-Level Cooking Mode, creating an oven temperature that cooks food evenly and thoroughly.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 3.65
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Looks very modern I bought this oven few months ago. So far used most of the functions and can't fault it. The only down side is when you use top oven only a bit of moisture collects at the bottom. Probably asking impossible, samsung could fit telescopic rails at the top oven As well.
Date published: 2019-01-27
  • y_2020, m_6, d_2, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NV75J7570RS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 6th June*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 16 hours 9 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading