Samsung NZ64K7757BK/EU Induction Hob


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: NZ64K7757BK
  • Colour - Black - Ceramic Glass
  • Controls - Touch Sliding and Direct Access
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung Induction Hobs

£479

Save £30.99
Was £509.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Last one left


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Induction Hob
Brand Samsung
Model NZ64K7757BK/EU
Also known as: NZ64K7757BK, NZ64K7757BKEU
DESCRIPTION
Colour Black
Surface Ceramic Glass
FEATURES
Control Method Touch Sliding and Direct Access
Child Safety Lock Yes
ZONES
1.2 kW (145mm)
2.2 kW (210mm)
Flex Zone 3.3 kW
PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 56
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 520
NICHE SIZE FOR INSTALLATION DIMENSIONS
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 490
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 7.2
Fuse Rating (A) 30
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic hob - definitely recommended I did a fair bit of research on hobs and eventually settled on this because of the combined rectangular area on the left, as well as the two round hobs. It's amazing! Just being able to stick a large pan in the right general area and not worry is surprisingly more relaxing than constantly checking it's lined up on the circle (induction simply doesn't heat the pan if it's not on the right place). The 1-15 range gives a huge degree of control, and changes show up instantaneously in the pan (I bought some good quality tri-ply, which definitely helps) -- the touch pad is dead easy to use and very responsive. And the boost feature brings a pan of water to boil faster than the kettle -- massively convenient for pasta / potato water. The built in count-up timer is extremely useful, I use it all the time to keep track of how long things have been on - a small detail but just makes life easier. An absolute doddle to clean. Overall I couldn't be happier! And separately, Marks Electrical were great - the driver insisted we both check the hob condition on delivery (normally I suffer their tutting as I insist on opening up the packaging).
Date published: 2017-07-07
  • y_2020, m_9, d_25, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NZ64K7757BK, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.58ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 28th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £45 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£513.92
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 10 hours 43 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message