LG OLED55GX6LA.AEK 55" OLED 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

£2,099

Save £200
Was £2,299

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 55" OLED 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model OLED55GX6LA.AEK
Also known as: OLED55GX6LA, OLED55GX6LAAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
OLED TECHNOLOGY
Every pixel works independently and emits its own light which allows for vivid and natural colours, perfect contrasts and accurate detail. Ultimately producing the best picture quality and from any angle.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

LG Free Earbuds Promotion

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic TV Had to really think about buying this due to the cost, the most iv'e ever paid for a TV! I have always had Samsung TV’s as well so to plump for an LG was also hard but boy, what a TV this is. The picture is out of this world and connected to my Sonos Arc the sound is equally as good.
Date published: 2020-08-01
  • y_2020, m_8, d_10, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_OLED55GX6LA, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.94ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Wed 12th August*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£2,105.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 1 hour for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading