LG OLED65CX5LB.AEK 65"OLED 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£2,499

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 65"OLED 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model OLED65CX5LB.AEK
Also known as: OLED65CX5LB, OLED65CX5LBAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
OLED TECHNOLOGY
Every pixel works independently and emits its own light which allows for vivid and natural colours, perfect contrasts and accurate detail. Ultimately producing the best picture quality and from any angle.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant The best tv you will ever get. Gaming is at its best you fall in love with the and oh the upscaling is unlike I've ever seen before, won't be disappointed.
Date published: 2020-08-28
Rated 5 out of 5 by from LG CX65", THE BEST TV ON THE MARKET THESE DAYS!*** I'm building high end systems for 30 years. I think understand technology on the base level, at least. I was watching every review, test for two months. It was a big mistake. Reviewers, need to sell something, so they pick on impossible things, just to confuse you. Finally I went with my original plan, and I purchased the LG CX65 OLED TV. Oh boy, you don't have a clue about picture quality, until you see this. The picture is ridiculously real. Reviewers suggesting, this tv won't be bright enough in bright living room. This can't be further from the truth. Bright room only I have... :-) The picture looks amazing, whether you're watching day or night. The picture gets brighter, and more real in two weeks. Don't ask me why, or how, but it does. The processing is extremely quick. Watching sports, like I mostly do, is a pleasure regardless of the program. Upscaling amazing too. It would be hard to fault this beauty. Do not try to hang it alone, please!!! The screen is thinner than on my Samsung S10+. Sound is ok too, but don't expect floor shaking bass performance. I don't play games, so no comment on that. The remote is quick and highly responsive. I wish to have dts hd pass through though, but I can live without it. All I can say, don't miss the opportunity, if it's in your budget. I tried a lots of tv, but the LG CX65 is the one to beat this year. I just love everything about it. My daughter is pushing me out of the room, and she doesn't understand technology..My missus was complaining about the picture quality, because she could see too much details of the human skin...:-) My whole family is in love with it. Just buy it, if you can afford it. I promise, you'll not regret it.
Date published: 2020-08-01
  • y_2020, m_9, d_25, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_OLED65CX5LB, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.05ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Tuesday 29th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£2,505.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 24 hours for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message