LG OLED65GX6LA.AEK 65" OLED 4K Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


LG
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£2,499

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 65" OLED 4K Smart Television
Brand LG
Model OLED65GX6LA.AEK
Also known as: OLED65GX6LA, OLED65GX6LAAEK
WEBOS
LG's webOS smart operating system is both easy to use and content-packed with popular services including Netflix, Now TV, Apple TV+ and Disney+ built right in.
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
OLED TECHNOLOGY
Every pixel works independently and emits its own light which allows for vivid and natural colours, perfect contrasts and accurate detail. Ultimately producing the best picture quality and from any angle.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
GOOGLE ASSISTANT BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using a Google Assistant speaker.
AMAZON ALEXA BUILT IN
Ask your LG TV for information like the weather reports and even control your smart home devices. Likewise you can control your TV with a simple voice command by using an Alexa smart speaker.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from LG OLED65GX6LA (2020) OLED HDR 4K ULTRA HD It’s very sharp and has a great picture with plenty of options.
Date published: 2020-08-28
Rated 5 out of 5 by from best TV in the world The most amazing TV i've ever owned , stunning picture i love everything about it !!
Date published: 2020-08-01
  • y_2020, m_9, d_29, h_16
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_OLED65GX6LA, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.91ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 1st October*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£2,805.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 1 hour 10 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message