Candy OVG505/3X Single Built In Gas Oven


LOADING IMAGES


Candy
  • Product code: OVG505/3X
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 4
  • Capacity (Usable) - 54 Litres
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Candy Single Built In Gas Ovens

£397.97

Save £39
Was £436.97

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Gas Oven
Brand Candy
Model OVG505/3X
Also known as: OVG5053X
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 54
Cooking Method Fan Oven
Timer Minute Minder
Door Glass Double Glazed Door
OVEN CAVITY
Number of Functions 4
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Interior Light Yes
Variable Grill Yes
FUNCTIONS
Fan Yes
Grill Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
ACCESSORIES
Roasting Tray/Grill Pan
LPG Jets Included Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 536
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Overall very good Bought oven on Black Friday 2018. Bargain price, had been looking for a white built in gas oven for ages. This one ticks all the boxes with grill and fan oven. Really pleased
Date published: 2019-01-05
  • y_2020, m_4, d_2, h_19
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_OVG5053X, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.01ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£408
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading