Samsung RF23M8080SR/EU American Fridge Freezer

Samsung
  • Product code: RF23M8080SR
  • Colour - Real Stainless
  • Total Gross Capacity (Litres) - Fridge 449 /Freezer 186
  • Fridge Shelves - 5
  • Freezer Drawers - 2
  • Twin Cooling Plus™ Technology
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung American Fridge Freezers

£1,899

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 5 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type American Fridge Freezer
Brand Samsung
Model RF23M8080SR/EU
Also known as: RF23M8080SR, RF23M8080SREU
TWIN COOLING PLUS™ TECHNOLOGY
Twin Cooling Plus maintains optimal humidity levels in both the fridge and freezer compartments, helping to keep food fresher for longer. It also prevents food odours in one section mixing with those of another, so that your food keeps its original taste.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase

Important InformationImportant Product Information: This appliance is designed NOT to have anything placed on top
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from good features Just what we'd expected - a top quality fridge freezer.
Date published: 2020-04-26
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Superb Fridge Freezer Bought a month a go. fantastic features, plenty of space for a family of four. Would thoroughly recommend
Date published: 2020-04-26
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great refrigerator Its so well built and has a lot of versatility. My only criticism is that the friut and vegetable drawers are somewhat small and blocked a lot. Otherwise I would marry this fridge if I could.
Date published: 2020-04-24
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic family fridge/freezer Very happy with this product - so many features, so versatile and so much space!
Date published: 2020-04-14
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brilliant Fridge Freezer VERY HAPPY WITH OUR NEW FRIDGE FREEZER, LOOKS AMAZING AND MEETS ALL OUR FAMILY NEEDS. GREAT BUILD QUALITY & VERY QUITE.
Date published: 2020-04-14
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Just greate Amazing stuff big and comfortable all family enjoy
Date published: 2020-03-27
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great appliance, so spacious We upgraded from our previous Samsung FF and can't believe how much more spacious this is! Lovely features and looks great. Much easier access to freezer space with the drawers. Very glad we bought it!
Date published: 2020-03-23
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Fantastic size and look Great size, versatile flex zone is great when you have an overflow of a particular item. Looks great, never drink without ice again!
Date published: 2020-03-21
  • y_2020, m_7, d_9, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.10
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_14
  • loc_en_GB, sid_RF23M8080SR, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.41ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sun 12th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,905.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 11 hours 1 minute for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading